SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
b2c2-amm.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websiteb2c2-amm.com
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: B2C2-AMM.COM

B2c2-amm.com has been officially identified by California’s financial regulator as a fraudulent cryptocurrency trading platform and should be avoided.

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists b2c2-amm.com in its official Crypto Scam Tracker as both a “Fraudulent Trading Platform” and a “Pig Butchering Scam.” A California resident reported being approached online, developing a relationship with the person, and then being introduced to b2c2-amm.com for supposed “joint-investing.” 

🔴 The platform allegedly demanded $77,000 after claiming there had been a “data breach.” The victim paid the $77,000, but the platform then demanded another $100,000 “investment” before allowing the funds to be withdrawn. The victim refused and remained unable to withdraw the money. The DFPI reports that the website is no longer operational. 

🔴 Independent reports describe the same pattern of relationship-building, joint investment, fabricated profits, and escalating withdrawal demands. One publicly posted victim report describes approximately $65,000 in losses and alleged demands for security deposits and additional investment. This is a victim account rather than an independently verified finding, but it is consistent with the DFPI complaint. 

🔴 The platform presented itself as a multi-asset investment service covering forex, commodities, stocks, indices, cryptocurrencies, gold and oil. A website review also claimed it had hundreds of thousands of high-net-worth users, but those claims should not be treated as evidence of legitimate operations. 

⚠️ VERDICT: Avoid b2c2-amm.com completely
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 07:53 PM

      🔴 Note that the poster above is a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims using AI.
      They have added a scam whatsapp number at the end. (or will edit in the post later)
      Remember, they can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.