SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zesowex.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitezesowex.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: ZESOWEX.COM

Zesowex.com has been officially reported as a fraudulent crypto platform and should be avoided.

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists zesowex.com in its official Crypto Scam Tracker as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” A California resident reported sending cryptocurrency to an account on the site. When they attempted to withdraw, the platform demanded additional deposits to supposedly clear account “errors.” After the victim paid, the site demanded further payments, and the victim was unable to recover the funds. The DFPI reports that the website is no longer operational. 

🔴 Scam Detector gives zesowex.com a very low trust score of 13.9/100, categorizing it as “Untrustworthy. Risky. Danger.” Its analysis reports that the domain was registered on October 14, 2025 and identifies cryptocurrency-related risk factors. 

🔴 Security analysis also flagged the domain as suspicious shortly after its registration, identifying the newly registered domain as an indicator commonly associated with phishing or other suspicious activity. 

🔴 Zesowex.com also appears on a cryptocurrency scam-warning list as a “Web3 Crypto Scam.” This is secondary reporting and should be treated as supporting evidence rather than an official regulatory finding.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 07:21 PM

      🔴 Note that the poster above is a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims using AI.
      On most posts, they have added a scam whatsapp number at the end. (or will edit in later)
      Remember, they can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.