SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wb.lexorfinance.io

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitewb.lexorfinance.io
Scam contentsStay off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: WB.LEXORFINANCE.IO

WB.lexorfinance.io has been officially identified by a financial regulator as a fraudulent cryptocurrency trading platform and should be avoided.

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists Lexor Finance and the URL wb.lexorfinance.io in its official Crypto Scam Tracker as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” The DFPI reports that a California resident saw a Facebook advertisement claiming an AI-powered investment platform was connected to a well-known CEO. The resident sent funds to a Bitcoin wallet associated with the platform and was unable to withdraw the money. The reported loss was $5,000, and the website subsequently became unavailable. 

🔴 Independent scam-reporting sources also flag Lexor Finance as high risk, citing withdrawal problems, unclear regulation, hidden ownership information and additional-fee concerns. These sources are secondary evidence and should not be treated as equivalent to the DFPI’s official finding. 

🔴 Do not confuse this site with the legitimate Australian business called Lexor Finance. The legitimate business operates as a finance/mortgage broker in Australia and uses lexorfinance.com.au; the scam warning concerns the separate lexorfinance.io infrastructure.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 07:29 PM

      🔴 Note that the poster above is a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims using AI.
      They have added a scam whatsapp number at the end. (or will edit in the post later)
      Remember, they can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.