SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sannlt.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitesannlt.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: SANNLT.COM

Sannlt.com has been officially listed by a financial regulator as a fraudulent trading platform and appears to be associated with a cryptocurrency recovery scam.

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists sannlt.com in its official Crypto Scam Tracker as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” The DFPI reports that a California resident first lost crypto assets and was then contacted by someone claiming to be an attorney from a prominent law firm offering to recover the funds. The supposed “technician” instructed the victim to deposit cryptocurrency into a Sannlt.com account supposedly to verify that the transaction was not money laundering. The deposited funds then disappeared, and the victim could not contact the supposed law firm. 

🔴 The DFPI specifically warns consumers to be extremely cautious with unsolicited crypto-recovery offers, particularly when the recovery service asks for cryptocurrency or other payment upfront. 

🔴 BBB Scam Tracker contains a separate report involving Sannlt.com in which a victim reported losing $28,000. The victim said people posing as a law firm instructed them to deposit additional money into Sannlt.com to recover funds from an earlier investment scam. BBB notes that its reports are based on victim accounts. 

🔴 Gridinsoft gives Sannlt.com a 35/100 trust score and classifies it as a “Suspicious Website.” Its analysis identifies limited reputation history, hidden WHOIS ownership, and negative user reports. One reviewer specifically described being asked for $12,400 before being allowed to withdraw supposedly recovered funds. 

⚠️ VERDICT : Avoid sannlt.com completely.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 07:53 PM

      🔴 Note that the poster above is a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims using AI.
      They have added a scam whatsapp number at the end. (or will edit in the post later)
      Remember, they can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.