SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
coggie.com

Date03/11/2025
Url / Websitecoggie.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStart Your Token Journey
Comment / ReviewIt's a huge scam. After the free trial period they offer you, if you decide to continue trading with them, they will charge you commission fees that vary depending upon your deposits. You won't be able to withdraw your money as you'll have to pay to withdraw any of your profits. Reclaimdc told me all about their secrets while helping me get my funds out. I strongly suggest doing some research and finding a better company to trade cryptocurrency with. Personally, I will never deal with EPW or Coggie ever again. It was a bad experience!

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #951095 09/28/2026 at 07:02 PM

      🚨 SCAM WARNING: COGGIE.COM

      Coggie.com has been officially identified by a financial regulator as a fraudulent cryptocurrency trading platform and should be avoided.

      🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists Coggie.com and H5.Coggie.vip in its official Crypto Scam Tracker as both a “Fraudulent Trading Platform” and “Pig Butchering Scam.” A California resident reported being approached online and investing retirement funds through the platforms, but later being unable to withdraw the money. The DFPI states that the websites are no longer operational. 

      🔴 Washington State’s Department of Financial Institutions also lists Coggie.com in an alert concerning alleged cryptocurrency fraud. The regulator says the allegations had not been independently verified, but describes a scheme involving supposed crypto-trading platforms and advance-fee demands. 

      🔴 ScamAdviser gives coggie.com a Trust Score of 0 and labels it “Very Likely Unsafe.” It notes hidden ownership information, negative reviews, low traffic, and that the website was reportedly being offered for sale. 

      🔴 There are also user reports describing withdrawal problems and demands for payment before funds could be withdrawn. These individual reports are not independently verified, but they are consistent with the pattern documented by the DFPI.

      Protect your money. Fallen victim?
      WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

      • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 07:07 PM

        🔴 This is a recovery scammer 🔴

        🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. (or edit in the post later) Remember, they can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

        A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

        ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

        ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

        ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

        These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

        Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
        https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

        🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.