SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
h5.coggie.vip

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websiteh5.coggie.vip
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: H5.COGGIE.VIP

H5.Coggie.vip has been officially reported as part of the Coggie cryptocurrency trading operation and should be avoided.

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists both Coggie.com and H5.Coggie.vip in its Crypto Scam Tracker as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform” and “Pig Butchering Scam.” A California resident reported being approached by someone online, investing retirement funds through the platforms, and subsequently being unable to withdraw the funds. The DFPI says the websites are no longer operational. 

🔴 ScamAdviser gives H5.Coggie.vip a Trust Score of 0. Its analysis identifies hidden WHOIS ownership, low visitor traffic, a recently registered domain, an iframe linking to another website, and several mainly negative reviews. 

🔴 The domain is also listed in independent reported-scam databases, including a 2026 registry of reported fraudulent platforms. This is supporting evidence rather than an official regulatory finding.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 07:12 PM

      🔴 Note that the poster above is a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims using AI.
      They have added a scam whatsapp number at the end. (or will edit in the post later)
      Remember, they can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.