SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nad-ex.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitenad-ex.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: NAD-EX.COM

Nad-ex.com is officially associated with a fraudulent cryptocurrency trading operation and should be avoided.

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists nad-ex.com as one of four websites operated under the name “Onchain Wallet.” The DFPI classifies the operation as both a “Fraudulent Trading Platform” and “Pig Butchering Scam.” Multiple California residents reported being introduced to the platform through people they met on Tinder or WeChat, then being encouraged to deposit and trade cryptocurrency. 

🔴 Victims reported that their accounts appeared to generate profits, but withdrawals were blocked. When they attempted to withdraw their funds, the platform demanded fees before releasing the money. According to the DFPI, none of the reported residents were ultimately able to recover their funds, whether or not they paid the requested fees. The associated websites are no longer operational. 

🔴 Independent reports also document withdrawal problems and alleged additional payment demands. Trustpilot currently shows two reviews for nad-ex.com, both rated one star, with complaints describing frozen withdrawals and demands for additional payments. These are individual user reports and are not independently verified. 

🔴 Do not confuse nad-ex.com with the legitimate Nadex exchange. The legitimate Nadex operates at nadex.com and states that it is subject to Commodity Futures Trading Commission (CFTC) oversight. 

⚠️ VERDICT

Avoid nad-ex.com.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 06:55 PM

      🔴 Note that the poster above is a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. (or edit in the post later) Remember, they can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.