SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
onchainwallet.info

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websiteonchainwallet.info
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: ONCHAINWALLET.INFO

Onchainwallet.info has been officially identified in a financial regulator’s scam tracker as part of the fraudulent “Onchain Wallet” operation.

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists onchainwallet.info alongside onchainiy.com, onchain-bit.com, and nad-ex.com. The DFPI categorizes the operation as both a “Fraudulent Trading Platform” and “Pig Butchering Scam.” Multiple California residents reported being introduced to “Onchain Wallet” through people they met on Tinder or WeChat and then being directed to deposit and trade cryptocurrency. 

🔴 Victims reported that their accounts appeared to generate profits, but withdrawals were blocked. When they attempted to withdraw their funds, the platform demanded fees before releasing the money. According to the DFPI, even residents who paid the requested fees were unable to recover their funds, and the websites are no longer operational. 

🔴 Onchainwallet.info also appears on independent reported-scam databases and cryptocurrency scam watchlists, providing additional warning indicators. These secondary listings should be treated as supporting information rather than equivalent to the regulator’s

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 06:46 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
    • Report #951093 09/28/2026 at 06:48 PM

      🚨 SCAM WARNING: ONCHAINWALLET.INFO

      Onchainwallet.info has been officially identified in a financial regulator’s scam tracker as part of the fraudulent “Onchain Wallet” operation.

      🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists onchainwallet.info alongside onchainiy.com, onchain-bit.com, and nad-ex.com. The DFPI categorizes the operation as both a “Fraudulent Trading Platform” and “Pig Butchering Scam.” Multiple California residents reported being introduced to “Onchain Wallet” through people they met on Tinder or WeChat and then being directed to deposit and trade cryptocurrency. 

      🔴 Victims reported that their accounts appeared to generate profits, but withdrawals were blocked. When they attempted to withdraw their funds, the platform demanded fees before releasing the money. According to the DFPI, even residents who paid the requested fees were unable to recover their funds, and the websites are no longer operational. 

      🔴 Onchainwallet.info also appears on independent reported-scam databases and cryptocurrency scam watchlists, providing additional warning indicators. These secondary listings should be treated as supporting information rather than equivalent to the regulator’s findings. 
      Protect your money. Fallen victim?
      WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

      • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 06:54 PM

        🔴 This is a recovery scammer 🔴

        🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

        A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

        ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

        ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

        ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

        These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

        Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
        https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

        🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.