SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
jgyfgroup.co

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitejgyfgroup.co
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: JGYFGROUP.CO

Jgyfgroup.co shows multiple serious indicators of being a fraudulent cryptocurrency trading platform and should be avoided.

🔴 California DFPI has listed jgyfgroup.co in its Crypto Scam Tracker as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform” and “Pig Butchering Scam.” The regulator reports that a California resident was introduced to the platform through a WhatsApp group, was unable to withdraw funds, and was repeatedly asked to pay additional fees, including a claimed $15,000 KYC fee. The resident ultimately could not recover the funds. 

🔴 ScamAdviser gives the domain a Trust Score of 0 and labels it “Very Likely Unsafe.” Its analysis cites hidden WHOIS ownership, low website popularity, negative reviews, a young domain, and other risk indicators. 

🔴 Gridinsoft classifies jgyfgroup.co as a “Cryptocurrency Scam” and gives it a 10/100 trust score. Its analysis identifies hidden ownership, cryptocurrency-related risk signals, negative user feedback, and suspicious activity. 

🔴 Scam Detector rates the site only 7.8/100, describing it as “Suspicious. Young. Untrustworthy.” It also reports that the domain’s ownership information is privacy-protected. 

🔴 Independent user reports describe withdrawal problems and alleged manipulated trading results. These reports should be treated as user allegations rather than independently verified facts, but they are consistent with the regulatory warning about withdrawal demands and additional fees. 

⚠️ Verdict

Do not deposit money or cryptocurrency into jgyfgroup.co. Do not pay any “withdrawal,” “tax,” “KYC,” “verification,” or “service” fee to unlock funds. The California DFPI warning provides particularly strong evidence of fraudulent activity associated with this domain.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 05:46 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.