SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
btcschg.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitebtcschg.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: BTCSCHG.COM

btcschg.com shows multiple serious risk indicators and should be treated as unsafe. Avoid depositing money, connecting a crypto wallet, or providing personal information.

🔴 Btcschg.com appears on scam-broker blacklist databases. TruClaim’s scam-broker list specifically includes Btcschg.com among platforms identified as fraudulent trading brokers. 

🔴 The domain is also listed in a cryptocurrency-scam seizure/archive dataset. OpenSpy’s archived cryptocurrency scam list includes btcschg.com. 

🔴 Related subdomain flagged as suspicious. Gridinsoft analyzed h5.btcschg.com, identifying it as a “Suspicious Website” with a 35/100 trust score. Its report cited young-domain risk, limited independent reputation data, and unavailable SSL information at the time of its check. 

⚠️ Important: These third-party classifications are warning signals, not a court determination. However, the presence of the exact domain in multiple scam-related databases makes extreme caution appropriate.

❌ Do not:
• Send BTC, USDT, or other cryptocurrency to the site
• Pay “withdrawal,” “tax,” “verification,” or “unlock” fees
• Connect your wallet
• Give them your seed phrase or private key
• Install software they recommend
• Share passwords, OTP codes, or identity documents

Verdict: HIGH RISK / AVOID.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 05:46 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.