SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
accgn.club

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websiteaccgn.club
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / ReviewAccgn.club shows multiple serious scam and fraud indicators, particularly around online cryptocurrency trading, and should be treated as unsafe.

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists accgn.club in its Crypto Scam Tracker as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” A California resident reported depositing crypto, initially being able to withdraw funds, and later having a withdrawal blocked. The reported loss was $2,400. 

🔴 Gridinsoft classifies accgn.club as a “Suspicious Website” with a 30/100 trust score, citing security warnings, low third-party reputation, and hidden ownership information. It recommends avoiding sign-ins, payments, and downloads. 

🔴 Scam Detector gives the domain a very low 12.6/100 score and labels it “Untrustworthy. Risky. Danger.” Its analysis also identifies phishing-related risk signals. 

🔴 PhishDestroy reports a high threat verdict (58/100) and describes accgn.club as a phishing site designed to obtain sensitive information. It also records reports associated with fake returns. 

🔴 Ownership is privacy-protected. WHOIS information identifies Dynadot as the registrar while the registrant details are not publicly disclosed. The domain was registered on May 22, 2024. 

⚠️ Important: ScamAdviser has previously displayed a more favorable assessment, but its page also notes hidden WHOIS ownership and that its scan was not recent. Given the specific fraud report from a government regulator and the other security warnings, the positive automated assessment should not be treated as evidence that the trading platform is safe. 

🛑 Verdict

Avoid ACCGN.CLUB. Do not deposit cryptocurrency, pay withdrawal/unlock fees, provide identity documents, or connect a crypto wallet.

If you have already sent money or cryptocurrency to this platform, do not send additional funds to “unlock” or recover your balance. The DFPI report specifically describes a user whose withdrawal became blocked. 
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:58 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.