SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
topexs.us

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitetopexs.us
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: TOPEXS.US

Topexs.us shows significant risk indicators, particularly because it appears to be a young trading/crypto-related website with reports alleging withdrawal problems.

🔴 ScamAdviser flags the domain as very young and low-traffic. Its review records the domain as registered on March 22, 2025, with WHOIS information protected. It also notes that the registrar is used by many low-trust websites. ScamAdviser nevertheless describes the site as potentially legitimate based on its automated assessment, so this source alone does not establish fraud. 

🔴 ScamDoc gives Topexs.us a poor trust score of 25%. It identifies the relatively recent domain registration and short expected domain lifespan as warning indicators. 

🔴 A 2026 review reports alleged withdrawal problems and unclear regulation. The report describes claims involving delayed/blocked withdrawals and requests for additional charges such as unlock fees, taxes, or liquidity-verification fees. These are reported allegations, not independently verified findings. 

🔴 There are also user-generated reports alleging a crypto investment scam involving Topexs.com and Topexs.us. One Reddit report describes alleged approaches through personal relationships followed by cryptocurrency investment referrals and subsequent withdrawal difficulties. User reports should be treated as allegations rather than confirmed regulatory findings. 

⚠️ Important: I did not find a current official regulator warning specifically naming topexs.us in the sources available to me, so I would not present the scam allegations as a confirmed regulatory finding.

🔴 Verdict: HIGH RISK — AVOID TOPEXS.US

Do not send additional money to pay supposed withdrawal fees, taxes, liquidity fees, verification charges, or account-unlocking fees. If you’ve already deposited funds, preserve wallet addresses, transaction hashes, screenshots, and all communications.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:50 PM

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.