SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ctante.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitectante.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: CTANTE.COM

Ctante.com presents multiple serious red flags and has been classified as a cryptocurrency scam by independent website-security services.

🔴 Gridinsoft classifies ctante.com as a “Cryptocurrency Scam” and gives it a 1/100 trust score. Its analysis reports blacklist detections, scam-associated patterns, high-risk cryptocurrency/trading activity, and limited independent reputation information. 

🔴 ScamAdviser gives ctante.com a Trust Score of 0 and labels it “Very Likely Unsafe.” It identifies hidden WHOIS ownership, negative reviews, low traffic, and the site’s relatively young age as warning indicators. 

🔴 The domain was registered on June 19, 2025. Ctante describes itself as “Chain Trade” and advertises cryptocurrency services including BTC, XRP, USDT, Web3 and trading-related products. Its ownership information is hidden. 

🔴 There is also a negative user report alleging withdrawal problems. A Gridinsoft reviewer reported that the platform was a scam, while a separate Reddit report describes alleged frozen balances and demands for additional taxes, processing fees, or verification payments. These user reports are allegations and should not be treated as independently verified facts. 

⚠️ Important: A valid SSL certificate does not establish that a cryptocurrency investment platform is legitimate. ScamAdviser specifically notes that ctante.com’s SSL certificate is not sufficient evidence of trustworthiness. 

🔴 Verdict: HIGH RISK — AVOID CTANTE.COM

Do not deposit cryptocurrency or send additional money to pay supposed withdrawal fees, taxes, verification charges, or account-unlocking fees. If you have already transferred funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, and communications.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:50 PM

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.