SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ovaro.net

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websiteovaro.net
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: OVARO.NET

Ovaro.net shows multiple serious scam indicators, including a listing in the California DFPI Crypto Scam Tracker and a very low trust assessment from ScamAdviser.

🔴 California DFPI lists Ovaro.net as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” The DFPI tracker states that a California resident reported using Ovaro.net as a crypto platform. This is a regulator-recorded consumer complaint, although the DFPI notes that complaints are not independently verified. 

🔴 ScamAdviser gives ovaro.net a Trust Score of 0 and recommends caution. Its analysis identifies the site as a cryptocurrency service, notes that the domain is relatively young, has hidden WHOIS information, and has a low web-traffic ranking. 

🔴 The domain was registered on July 6, 2025, meaning it has a relatively short operating history. A new domain alone does not prove fraud, but combined with the regulator listing and other indicators, it is a significant warning sign. 

🔴 Independent reports describe withdrawal problems and additional-payment demands associated with Ovaro, including alleged requests for processing fees, taxes, security deposits, or verification charges before withdrawals. These reports are allegations rather than independently verified findings, but the pattern is consistent with known fake-investment-platform tactics. 

⚠️ Do not send additional money to Ovaro.net to “unlock” or “verify” a withdrawal. If you’ve already deposited funds, preserve screenshots, wallet addresses, transaction hashes, emails, and chat messages before taking further action.

🔴 Verdict: HIGH RISK — AVOID OVARO.NET

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:51 PM

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.