SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
avtocoin.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websiteavtocoin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: AVTOCOIN.COM

Avtocoin.com has been specifically identified in a consumer-protection regulator’s crypto scam tracker as a reported fraudulent trading platform.

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists avtocoin.com in its Crypto Scam Tracker. The DFPI reports that a California resident transferred more than $6,000 to the platform for cryptocurrency trading. When the resident attempted to withdraw the money, the platform allegedly suspended the account for 30 days, citing “suspicious activity.” The resident reportedly could not recover the funds, and the website is no longer operational. 

🔴 The DFPI classifies the complaint under “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” The agency emphasizes that its tracker is based on consumer complaints and that reported losses have not necessarily been independently verified, but the listing itself is a significant warning sign. 

🔴 There are additional negative user reports concerning Avtocoin. Reviews of an Avtocoin finance app include complaints describing it as a scam, while the app is reportedly no longer available through the App Store. 

⚠️ Conflicting automated website checks should not outweigh the regulator warning. An older Scam Detector analysis gave avtocoin.com a 64.4/100 score, but that analysis predates the DFPI complaint information and does not establish that users’ funds are safe. 

🔴 Verdict: AVOID AVTOCOIN.COM

Do not deposit cryptocurrency or send additional money to unlock withdrawals, pay taxes, verification charges, commissions, or “suspicious activity” fees.

If you already sent money to Avtocoin, do not pay an alleged recovery agent an upfront fee promising to retrieve it.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:51 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.