SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qamcoin.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websiteqamcoin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: QAMCOIN.COM

QamCoin.com has multiple serious red flags and has been associated with reported cryptocurrency investment fraud. Potential investors should avoid sending money to the platform.

🔴 BBB Scam Tracker reports multiple complaints involving QamCoin.com. One February 2025 report describes more than $39,000 transferred to a QamCoin trading account. The reported account balance was shown as approximately $321,000, but the platform allegedly froze the account and demanded an additional $28,167.17 commission payment from outside funds before allowing access. 

🔴 Another BBB report describes a similar pattern involving more than $161,000. The complainant reported that the displayed trading balance grew to approximately $1.3 million, after which a commission was demanded using new bank funds rather than deducting it from the existing account balance. 

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) has specifically listed QamCoin.com in its crypto-scam tracker. The DFPI says multiple California residents participating in an Eagle Crest Asset Management (ECAM) wealth-management course were instructed to open accounts on crypto platforms including QamCoin.com and Coin-Rush.com. 

🔴 Independent reports describe withdrawal-related demands. Scam reports connected to the QamCoin/ECAM operation describe users being told to provide additional money before funds could be withdrawn, including demands framed as fees or repayment of an initial amount. 

🔴 There are also multiple user reports identifying QamCoin as part of an alleged investment-scam operation involving Eagle Crest Asset Management. These reports are user-generated and should be treated as allegations, but their descriptions show recurring patterns involving unusually large displayed profits and additional payments requested before withdrawals. 

⚠️ Verdict: The available evidence presents very serious fraud indicators around QamCoin.com. Do not deposit additional funds, pay supposed withdrawal/tax/verification fees, or provide private keys or wallet seed phrases.

If you have already sent money to QamCoin, do not pay anyone who promises guaranteed crypto recovery for an upfront fee—recovery scams commonly target victims after an initial investment scam.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:52 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.