SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
coin-rush.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitecoin-rush.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: COIN-RUSH.COM

Coin-rush.com shows multiple serious warning signs and a history of consumer complaints. Anyone considering sending cryptocurrency or money to this platform should exercise extreme caution.

🔴 Multiple complaints have been reported against Coin-rush.com. On Şikayetvar, users have described the platform as fraudulent and reported problems including withdrawal restrictions and funds being suspended. One complaint specifically alleges that a user could initially make a small withdrawal before encountering problems. 

🔴 Withdrawal problems are a major red flag. A reported user stated that funds accumulated on the platform were later suspended when they attempted to withdraw them. This type of complaint is particularly concerning for an alleged cryptocurrency trading platform. 

🔴 The domain’s current website presents itself as a crypto news and market-intelligence site, publishing large volumes of cryptocurrency-related content. However, this current presentation does not by itself establish that the site is a regulated or trustworthy financial service. 

🔴 Do not confuse Coin-rush.com with similarly named services. There are several unrelated “Coin Rush/Coinrush” websites online, including Coinrush FX. The UK’s FCA has separately warned that Coinrush FX was not authorised to provide financial services in the UK. 

⚠️ Recommendation: Treat Coin-rush.com as high risk, particularly if someone is asking you to deposit cryptocurrency, pay a withdrawal fee, provide wallet credentials, or send additional funds to unlock an account.

If you have already deposited money or crypto, do not send additional funds to “unlock” or recover your balance. Preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, emails, and chat messages as evidence.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 04:00 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.