SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
defiwa11etbch.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitedefiwa11etbch.com
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: DEFIWA11ETBCH.COM

Defiwa11etbch.com has been specifically identified by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) as a fraudulent trading platform. The DFPI also associates the case with a Romance Scam involving defiwa11etbch.com and defie-v2.com.

🔴 The California DFPI lists defiwa11etbch.com as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” Its official Crypto Scam Tracker documents a complaint involving a California resident who was approached online by a person calling herself “Melissa,” who moved the conversation to WhatsApp and offered assistance with cryptocurrency investing.

🔴 The victim was reportedly directed to defiwa11etbch.com and defie-v2.com. According to the DFPI complaint, “Melissa” showed the victim how to open an account on the platforms and then supplied trading signals, claiming she could predict short-term market movements.

🔴 The victim reportedly became unable to withdraw funds. After trading on the platform for several weeks, the resident attempted to withdraw money but was unable to do so. The person who had introduced the platform subsequently stopped communicating with the victim.

🔴 The reported loss was approximately $700,000. The DFPI complaint states that the resident was unable to recover the funds and that the websites were no longer operational.

🔴 The DFPI's own site map identifies defiwa11etbch.com as a “Fraudulent Platform.” This provides an additional official reference confirming that the domain appears in the regulator's fraud-related database.

🔴 Independent scam-watch sources have also flagged the domain. ForteClaim lists defiwa11etbch.com as a DeFi scam, while another independent report identifies it among websites reported to the California DFPI.

⚠️ Important: The DFPI states that its Crypto Scam Tracker is based on consumer complaints and that it has not independently verified the losses reported by complainants. Nevertheless, the regulator specifically categorizes defiwa11etbch.com as a fraudulent trading platform.

### 🚨 CONCLUSION

Defiwa11etbch.com should be treated as an extremely high-risk and reportedly fraudulent cryptocurrency trading platform. The strongest evidence is the California DFPI's specific listing, together with a documented complaint alleging blocked withdrawals and a reported loss of approximately $700,000.

Do not send additional cryptocurrency or pay any supposed withdrawal fee, tax, verification charge, AML fee, security deposit, or account-unlock payment to recover funds from this platform.

If you have already deposited funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, account records, emails, WhatsApp conversations, and the exact URLs used, and report the incident to your cryptocurrency exchange, financial regulator, and relevant law-enforcement/cybercrime authority.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:52 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.