SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
best-pam.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitebest-pam.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: BEST-PAM.COM

Best-Pam.com has been specifically identified by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) as a fraudulent cryptocurrency trading platform and a reported “Pig Butchering Scam.” (Calif. Dept. of Fin. Protection & Innovation)

🔴 The California DFPI Crypto Scam Tracker lists Best-Pam.com as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform” and “Pig Butchering Scam.” According to the complaint, a California resident’s family member was approached through the Chinese social-media platform RedNote by someone who began discussing cryptocurrency investing and later moved the conversation to Discord. (Calif. Dept. of Fin. Protection & Innovation)

🔴 The victim was reportedly encouraged to trade cryptocurrency options through Best-Pam.com. The online contact allegedly helped the victim establish a crypto wallet and transfer funds to an account on the platform. The victim was reportedly promised a reward for depositing a large amount and keeping the funds on the platform for two months. (Calif. Dept. of Fin. Protection & Innovation)

🔴 Withdrawals were reportedly blocked. After the two-month period, the victim allegedly attempted to withdraw the funds but was told the account had been frozen and that “back end fees” had to be paid first. The victim reportedly has not recovered the funds. (Calif. Dept. of Fin. Protection & Innovation)

🔴 The reported loss exceeded $500,000. The DFPI complaint states that the victim lost more than $500,000 in total. The regulator also records that the website was no longer operational. (Calif. Dept. of Fin. Protection & Innovation)

🔴 Independent website-risk assessments also raise concerns. Scam Detector gives best-pam.com a 31.2/100 score and labels it “Medium Risk. Standard. Warning.” Its analysis identifies risk factors involving phishing, spam, and proximity to suspicious websites. (Scam Detector)

🔴 ScamAdviser reports hidden WHOIS ownership and negative reviews. Although its current automated assessment describes the site as “Very Likely Safe,” it also notes that the owner's identity is hidden, the site has low traffic, and it has received negative reviews. These automated indicators should not be considered a substitute for the specific DFPI complaint. (ScamAdviser)

⚠️ A valid SSL certificate does not prove legitimacy. ScamAdviser confirms that Best-Pam.com has HTTPS encryption, but SSL only protects communications between a visitor and the website. It does not establish that a cryptocurrency trading platform is legitimate or authorized. (ScamAdviser)

### 🚨 CONCLUSION

Best-Pam.com should be treated as a fraudulent and extremely high-risk cryptocurrency trading platform. The strongest warning is the California DFPI's specific classification of Best-Pam.com as a Fraudulent Trading Platform / Pig Butchering Scam, together with the documented complaint alleging blocked withdrawals, demands for additional fees, and losses exceeding $500,000. (Calif. Dept. of Fin. Protection & Innovation)

Do not send additional cryptocurrency to pay a withdrawal fee, tax, “back-end” fee, verification charge, security deposit, or account-unlock payment. If you have already transferred funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, emails, and RedNote/Discord/Telegram/WhatsApp conversations for reporting to the relevant cryptocurrency exchange, financial regulator, and law-enforcement authorities.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:53 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.