SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
richdl.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websiterichdl.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: RICHDL.COM

Richdl.com has been flagged by multiple scam-monitoring sources as a high-risk financial and cryptocurrency-related website. Users should exercise extreme caution before depositing money or cryptocurrency.

🔴 ScamWatcher currently lists richdl.com as an “Investment scam.” The listing identifies the platform as Rich Miner, a cryptocurrency/cloud-mining investment platform, and describes it as a reported fraudulent trading platform.

🔴 Gridinsoft gives richdl.com a 65/100 trust score but specifically identifies financial-scam-related patterns. Its analysis describes the website as a financial service with cryptocurrency-mining signals and recommends verifying the service before relying on it.

🔴 ScamDoc reports a “Poor” trust assessment. Its current analysis highlights concerns including the site's short reported life expectancy and warns that HTTPS should not automatically be interpreted as proof of safety.

🔴 Trustpilot shows only two reviews and an overall score of 2.9/5. The profile is unclaimed, and Trustpilot itself notes that the small number of reviews may not be representative.

🔴 Cryptocurrency and cloud-mining investment platforms require particular caution. Apparent mining profits displayed on a website do not establish that real mining activity is taking place or that customer balances are withdrawable.

⚠️ A valid HTTPS certificate does not prove legitimacy. Encryption only protects the connection between your device and the website. It does not verify the operator, financial claims, mining activity, or regulatory authorization.

### 🚨 CONCLUSION

Richdl.com should be treated as a high-risk cryptocurrency/cloud-mining investment platform. The combination of a specific investment-scam listing, financial-scam indicators identified by Gridinsoft, and a poor ScamDoc assessment warrants significant caution.

Do not send additional money to pay a withdrawal fee, tax, verification charge, mining fee, security deposit, or account-unlock payment. If you have already deposited funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, emails, and chat records for reporting to the relevant cryptocurrency exchange and financial authorities.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:53 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.