SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
marketspacebch.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitemarketspacebch.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: MARKETSPACEBCH.COM

Marketspacebch.com has multiple serious warning indicators associated with a potentially fraudulent cryptocurrency trading platform.

🔴 ScamAdviser gives marketspacebch.com a trust score of 0 and classifies it as “Likely Unsafe.” Its assessment highlights hidden WHOIS ownership, very low website traffic, cryptocurrency-related services, and the relatively recent registration of the domain. The domain was registered on May 27, 2025.

🔴 Scam Detector gives the website a score of only 13/100, categorizing it as “Untrustworthy. Risky. Danger.” Its analysis identifies the site as a cryptocurrency and blockchain platform and reports additional risk indicators involving phishing, malware, and proximity to suspicious websites.

🔴 The operator's identity is hidden. ScamAdviser and ScamDoc both report that the domain owner is concealed through a WHOIS privacy service. While privacy protection alone does not prove fraud, it makes independently verifying the company operating a financial platform more difficult.

🔴 Independent reports describe alleged cryptocurrency losses involving the platform. A February 2026 account published online describes an individual who says they were introduced to marketspacebch.com through Discord, deposited cryptocurrency, and believed they were generating profits. This is a user-submitted account and has not been independently verified.

🔴 The domain is relatively young. ScamDoc records its creation date as May 27, 2025, and ScamAdviser likewise identifies it as a recently registered domain. A young domain is not proof of fraud, but it is a relevant warning indicator when combined with other concerns.

⚠️ A valid HTTPS certificate does not establish legitimacy. Both ScamAdviser and ScamDoc note that the website has HTTPS/SSL protection. Encryption protects communications with the website but does not verify that the operator is legitimate or authorized to provide financial services.

### 🚨 CONCLUSION

Marketspacebch.com should be treated as a high-risk cryptocurrency trading platform. The combination of a 0/100 ScamAdviser trust score, 13/100 Scam Detector score, hidden ownership, recent domain registration, and reported user allegations involving cryptocurrency losses warrants extreme caution.

Do not send additional cryptocurrency to pay a supposed withdrawal fee, tax, AML charge, verification fee, security deposit, or account-unlock payment. If you have already transferred funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, emails, and Discord/Telegram/WhatsApp conversations and report the incident to the relevant exchange and financial authorities.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:54 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.