SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
chainforce.cc

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitechainforce.cc
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: CHAINFORCE.CC

Chainforce.cc has been specifically identified by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) as a fraudulent trading platform and a reported “Pig Butchering Scam.”

🔴 A California DFPI complaint reportedly identifies Chainforce.cc as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform” and “Pig Butchering Scam.” According to the report, a California resident was initially contacted through LinkedIn about a job opportunity, then moved to WhatsApp and Signal before being introduced to cryptocurrency investing.

🔴 The victim was reportedly directed to Chainforce.cc to trade cryptocurrency. After opening an account and conducting trades, the victim attempted to withdraw funds but was allegedly told that additional “security deposits” were required. The reported loss exceeded $130,000.

🔴 The website reportedly became unavailable. The DFPI-related report states that Chainforce.cc is no longer operational, leaving the reported victim unable to recover the deposited funds.

🔴 The recruitment pattern is a major warning sign. The reported sequence—job opportunity, communication moved to private messaging applications, introduction to cryptocurrency investing, blocked withdrawals, and demands for additional deposits—is consistent with the pattern described in the regulator-linked complaint.

🔴 ScamWatcher has separately listed chainforce.cc as an investment scam. Its September 28, 2026 report describes the domain as a cryptocurrency trading/investment platform and cites the DFPI classification and reported loss.

⚠️ Do not pay additional “security deposits” or withdrawal fees. If someone claims that a tax, AML fee, verification payment, security deposit, or account-unlock charge is required before you can withdraw funds, sending more cryptocurrency can increase your losses.

### 🚨 CONCLUSION

Chainforce.cc should be treated as a fraudulent and extremely high-risk cryptocurrency investment platform. The strongest warning is the documented regulatory complaint identifying the domain as a Fraudulent Trading Platform / Pig Butchering Scam, together with the reported blocked withdrawal and loss of more than $130,000.

If you have already transferred funds, do not send additional money to recover them. Preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, emails, LinkedIn messages, WhatsApp/Signal conversations, and other evidence for reporting to the relevant cryptocurrency exchange, financial regulator, and law-enforcement authorities.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:54 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.