SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pc.atkmh.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitepc.atkmh.com
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: PC.ATKMH.COM

Pc.atkmh.com has been specifically identified by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) as a fraudulent trading platform and an imposter scam. Users should avoid sending money or cryptocurrency to this website.

🔴 The California DFPI Crypto Scam Tracker lists pc.atkmh.com as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform” and “Imposter Scam.” According to the regulator, a California resident was approached by people falsely claiming to represent TD Securities and TD Cowen, legitimate financial-services companies. The victim was directed to pc.atkmh.com for trading.

🔴 The victim reportedly deposited more than $12,000 in USDT. The DFPI complaint states that after depositing cryptocurrency on the platform, the victim was ultimately unable to withdraw the funds. The website was subsequently reported as no longer operational.

🔴 The BBB Scam Tracker contains a separate complaint describing the same operation. The complainant reported being recruited through WhatsApp into a supposed “TD Securities Trading Strategy Team” and later being directed to pc.atkmh.com to open an alleged TD-Cowen institutional account. The complainant reported being asked to upload a driver's license and ultimately reported a loss of $12,825.

🔴 Impersonating established financial companies is a major warning sign. The DFPI specifically describes this case as an imposter scam, meaning the reported operators allegedly used the identities or names of legitimate companies to create the appearance of a genuine investment opportunity.

🔴 The reported combination of social-media recruitment, cryptocurrency deposits, requests for personal identification, and blocked withdrawals is highly concerning. These details are documented in the DFPI and BBB complaints rather than independently verified findings about the individuals behind the operation.

⚠️ Do not confuse the website with legitimate TD businesses. The DFPI warns that scammers can impersonate legitimate companies and use similar names or information to mislead consumers. Consumers should verify a firm's actual registration and contact details through official sources rather than links supplied by an online contact.

### 🚨 CONCLUSION

Pc.atkmh.com should be treated as a fraudulent and extremely high-risk trading platform. The strongest evidence is the California DFPI's specific classification of the website as a Fraudulent Trading Platform / Imposter Scam, together with the documented complaint involving more than $12,000 in reported cryptocurrency losses.

Do not send additional money or cryptocurrency to anyone claiming they can unlock or recover funds from pc.atkmh.com. Preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, identification requests, emails, and WhatsApp/Telegram conversations if you have been affected.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:54 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.