SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
coxoshop.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitecoxoshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: COXOSHOP.COM

Coxoshop.com has been flagged as a high-risk cryptocurrency/blockchain platform by multiple website-risk assessment sources. Users should exercise extreme caution before depositing money or cryptocurrency.

🔴 Scam Detector gives coxoshop.com a trust score of 30.4/100, classifying it as “Medium Risk / Warning.” Its analysis identifies the website as being associated with cryptocurrency and blockchain services and flags potential phishing, spam, and other risk factors.

🔴 ScamAdviser reports a trust score of 0. Its assessment highlights hidden WHOIS ownership, low website traffic, and several negative reviews. It also notes that the website presents itself as an exchange.

🔴 ScamWatcher has published a specific report identifying coxoshop.com as an “Investment scam.” The report describes the platform as a cryptocurrency/blockchain service and assigns it a High Risk / Use Extreme Caution designation.

🔴 The operator's identity is hidden. ScamAdviser reports that the organization's and owner's information is redacted in WHOIS records. Hidden ownership does not by itself prove fraud, but it makes it harder to independently verify who operates a platform handling cryptocurrency or investment funds.

🔴 The domain's age does not establish legitimacy. Coxoshop.com was registered on August 2, 2013, according to ScamAdviser and Scam Detector. An older domain can still be repurposed or operated by a different entity, so domain age alone should not be treated as proof that the current platform is trustworthy.

⚠️ HTTPS does not prove that the platform is legitimate. Scam Detector confirms that coxoshop.com has valid HTTPS, but SSL encryption only protects the connection between the website and its visitors; it does not verify the operator or its financial claims.

### 🚨 CONCLUSION

Coxoshop.com should be treated as high-risk, particularly if it is asking users to deposit cryptocurrency or investment funds. The combination of a very low ScamAdviser assessment, a 30.4/100 Scam Detector score, hidden ownership information, and a specific investment-scam report warrants substantial caution.

Do not send additional funds to pay a “tax,” withdrawal fee, verification fee, AML charge, security deposit, or account-unlock fee. If you have already transferred cryptocurrency, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, emails, and chat records for reporting and potential recovery efforts.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:54 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.