SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
toplomarketcn.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitetoplomarketcn.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: OKCBXFA.VIP

Okcbxfa.vip has been flagged as a high-risk cryptocurrency trading website and has been the subject of a documented consumer complaint recorded by California's Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI).

🔴 The California DFPI Crypto Scam Tracker lists Okcbxfa.vip as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” A California resident reported opening an account, transferring cryptocurrency to the platform, and subsequently being unable to withdraw the funds. The report states that the website is no longer operational.

🔴 Scam Detector gives okcbxfa.vip an extremely low trust score of 4/100, labeling it “Young. Unsafe. Warning.” Its analysis identifies elevated phishing, malware, spam, and proximity-to-suspicious-site indicators.

🔴 The domain was registered on June 24, 2025. Scam Detector also reports that ownership information is associated with a privacy service, making it difficult to independently identify the operator behind the website.

🔴 ScamWatcher has separately listed okcbxfa.vip as an investment scam. Its report highlights the 4/100 Scam Detector rating, the relatively recent domain registration, hidden ownership, potential phishing indicators, and the lack of a clearly established legitimate business identity.

🔴 The reported inability to withdraw cryptocurrency is a major warning sign. According to the DFPI complaint, the user transferred crypto to the platform but could not recover the funds before the website became unavailable.

⚠️ HTTPS does not prove that a cryptocurrency platform is legitimate. Scam Detector confirms that okcbxfa.vip had a valid HTTPS certificate, but this only encrypts the connection between the visitor and the website. It does not verify the company's legitimacy or financial authorization.

### 🚨 CONCLUSION

Okcbxfa.vip should be treated as a high-risk and potentially fraudulent cryptocurrency trading platform. The combination of a documented DFPI complaint involving inaccessible cryptocurrency, an extremely low 4/100 trust score, hidden ownership information, phishing-related risk indicators, and the reported shutdown of the website presents significant warning signs.

Do not send additional money or cryptocurrency to anyone claiming they can unlock, verify, tax, or recover funds from an Okcbxfa.vip account. If you have already deposited funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, emails, and chat records, and report the incident to the relevant exchange, financial regulator, and law-enforcement authorities.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 03:54 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.