Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
delivera751@gmail.com
| Date | 08/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | delivera751@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | This is a letter from the Federal Reserve Bank of New York, Funds Settlement Division, officeline 444 North Capitol Street NW Washington, D.C. 20001, USA Dear Beneficiary: We are hereby officially informing you of the arrangement to release your pending prize/inheritance, given that you were unable to complete the transfer code activation process via the digital payment system. You invested considerable time and money sending funds to various individuals and trying to secure your money. However, ultimately, you received nothing. We have decided to release your funds via a VISA (ATM) card. This arrangement was initiated by the Federal Reserve Bank, the United Nations, and the Paris Club in response to global fraud. The Federal Reserve Bank, the United Nations, and the Paris Club have established this payment system to ensure that the beneficiary of the Convention—the Victory Prize/our legacy—receives their capital without hindrance. The Visa debit card has been issued and authorized by GOLD CARD WORLD WIDE. The payment amounts to US$15 billion and has already been loaded onto your MasterCard. You can access your capital at any ATM worldwide. Please note that the daily withdrawal limit is US$20,000.00. If you are still alive and wish to claim this capital, please first confirm the following information: (1) Full name: … (2) Home address: … (3) Landline number: … (4) Mobile number: … (5) Postal code: … (6) Age: … I look forward to your positive response. … Sincerely, |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.