SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
contact@controlmyfate.com Christina 🔮 Control My Fate

Date06/30/2025
Fraudulent emailcontact@controlmyfate.com
PseudonymChristina 🔮 Control My Fate
Url / Websitehttps://controlmyfate.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStrictly personal, Solvita

While working with your astral energies today, I encountered something so extraordinary, I felt it necessary to protect its details.

This development is an urgent signal, one that must be approached with the utmost privacy.

The full guidance is reserved strictly for you, and can only be delivered through your confidential link below:
Access Your Guidance & Your Reading Here

I appreciate your prompt attention to this new reading, Solvita.

Love and light,
Christina
Your Bridge to The Stars
___________
This is your last chance to respond to my message Solvita. I am deeply disappointed that I have not yet heard back from you.

I sincerely hope that this message reaches you on time…

Once the night of Tuesday, July 1, 2025 is over, one of the greatest OPPORTUNITIES of your life will vanish in the sunrise.

And then you’ll have to start working on forgetting all your dreams of wealth, abundance, and happiness…

I refuse to let this happen Solvita... I am sending you this last message because I hold onto the hope that you will make the right decision.

I have faith in you and your ability to choose wisely.

I beg you… Please let this Secret Moon Blessing for Wealth enter your life on Tuesday, July 1, 2025

Your personal clairvoyant and friend,

Christina
_________
MY REQUEST FOR COSMIC WISHES & FREE PRELIMINARY CEREMONIES
PLUS
MY SUPREME COMPLETE READING OF ABUNDANT DESTINY
Reserved just for you, dear Solvita, to help you grow and find renewed happiness in your journey

Dear Christina, your guidance has touched my heart and given me renewed hope. They awaken hope within me that the Universe truly is ready to open its treasury of Gifts and Abundant Blessings. Please guide me through these three important steps as I welcome a fresh start in my spiritual rebirth:

MY FIRST FREE ACTION: You will use your special gifts to travel spiritually, guided by light, to a place of great power in the Universe. There, you will inscribe my name among the energies of Good Fortune, ensuring the streams of Celestial Blessings flow freely into my life and enrich me with the Universal Abundance I am meant to receive.
MY SECOND FREE ACTION: You will travel, guided by Spirit, to another holy realm, where you can lovingly carry and plant the wishes I entrust you with. You will surround them with your sincere prayers and positive intentions, so my deepest dreams can come true quickly and easily.
MY SUPREME COMPLETE READING: You will expand upon your initial vision and you will give me a full, clear reading, shining a light on all the opportunities waiting for me. You will reveal:
How I can open the gateway to receive my personal cascade of Blessings and Manifested Prosperity from the Universe’s vault of riches.
How I may attract Spiritual Security and Divine Provision for myself and my loved ones.
You will illuminate every step I should take to welcome balance, happiness, and success in every part of my life. Your Sacred Reading will guide me, step by step, towards happiness, abundance, and deep fulfillment, all arranged for me by the Universe.

VITAL FOR MY SPIRITUAL GROWTH
I want to bring more prosperity into my life, so please share MY PERSONALLY CHANNELED LUCKY NUMBERS, chosen for me while your most powerful gifts are in action in these powerful astral places.
MY WISHES FOR COSMIC REALIZATION
Below, I share my three most cherished heart-wishes, urgently awaiting their moment in the Sun. I trust you will offer them at the sacred altar, enveloping them in prayers so their fulfillment may arrive swiftly with the help of the Universe:
WISH N. 1:

WISH N. 2:

WISH N. 3:

With a heart full of gratitude, I thank you, Divine Christina, for supporting my journey and hhelping me connect with the Universe. All you request, to open these currents of Abundant Manifestation on my behalf, is a simple sacred offering of just $19.95 (instead of the usual $299.95), making these spiritual treasures accessible to me right now.

Choose your payment
One-time payment. Choose a payment option: a simbol of credit cards
Comment / ReviewSubject: Report of Fraudulent and Manipulative Email from controlmyfate.com

Dear Scamwatcher Support,

I am writing to report a suspicious and potentially fraudulent email I received from a sender claiming to be “Christina – Your Cosmic Guide and Friend,” using the domain controlmyfate.com.

Key details:
The sender uses manipulative and emotionally charged language to convince the recipient (me) that I am destined to receive blessings, love, and money, starting from a specific date.

The email promises a "Supreme Complete Reading" and "Cosmic Ceremonies" free of charge but later asks for a “sacred offering” of $19.95.

It uses psychological pressure tactics such as:

Urgency (e.g., "Only until July 1st")

Guilt ("I am deeply disappointed...")

Hope manipulation (talking about childhood trauma, spiritual blocks, and abundance)

Why I believe this is phishing or fraud:
It mimics common “psychic scam” patterns meant to exploit vulnerable people.

It attempts to extract money under misleading pretenses.

I have marked the email as phishing in Gmail and created a filter to block future messages, but I believe further investigation and possibly blacklisting of this sender is warranted to protect other users.

Thank you for your attention to this matter.

Sincerely,
Solvita Kronberga

Jautāt ChatGPT
Tu teici:
pagaidām pietiks. Jāveic šīs darbības.

ChatGPT saka:
Lieliski, Solvita! Tu rīkojies ļoti apdomīgi un droši. 👍

Ja vēlāk radīsies jautājumi par:

līdzīgām e‑pasta krāpniecībām,

papildus filtriem vai ziņojumiem,

jebkuru citu IT drošības vai komunikācijas jautājumu —

droši raksti jebkurā brīdī. Es būšu tepat, lai palīdzētu.

Veiksmi šajās darbībās un mierīgu prātu! 🌿💻✨

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • AS 08/05/2026 at 03:59 AM

      I am being daily contacted by this woman Christina Control my fate Clue in the word Control
      I stupidly unsubscribed weeks ago and of course gave her the ok that my email is live Everyday she gets it wrong

      ie Not sleeping well she goes Well actually I sleep very well It's phishing and probably sends same email to thousands hoping for a catch But I'm not going to be listening to her

      These emails from her are threatening I have reported her every day and don't now read them shes blocked has refused to unsubscribe me
      Just how someone plays on what she perceives as vulnerability is beyond me She can't be sleeping well herself

      Thing that worried me is this sort of scam took the life of a dear friend who was bipolar and was told to stop his medication was paying loads more than he had to get readings daily He took his own life

      If you are a genuine spiritualist and selling your gift shame on you Then again you really have no shame

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.