Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
revfatherjudeosumba@gmail.com
| Date | 08/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | revfatherjudeosumba@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | YOUR ATM CARD May the peace of our lord be with you, this is to let you know that i received a package from Mrs. Aisha Kaddafi entitle ATM card, worth sum of $550.000.00 USD to send to you as a compensation for your assistance, of helping her during her stay here in Burkina Faso, on the process of transferring her inheritance funds. However, if you are ready to receive the atm card, you will be advised to provide your detailed information as stated below. Your full name ........................................ Your home address .................................... Your Whatsapp number ........................... Your age .............................. your occupation.................................... your country ............................................ a scan copy of your id card or passport And a dhl delivery fee sum of €350.00 euro as soon as i received the detail with delivery fee i shall go and register your atm card for delivery You are to forward all your reply and details to this email address; rev.fatherjude21@outlook.com Be informed that if you don't send your reply to this email: rev.fatherjude21@outlook.com I will not be able to attend or reply to you and please do not bother replying this mail if you are not willing to pay the dhl delivery fee because no one will pay it for you therefore do not waste your time to reply me if you do,nt want to pay the dhl delivery fee Thanks for your understanding Rev. father Jude |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Hans Elmar 08/04/2026 at 04:24 PM
This scam story comes from Burkina Faso. The law enforcement is poor over there. However, you can send any scam letter from Burkina Faso to the nearest embassy of that country. You can also inform the respective bank which was impersonated. No bank has an account with @financier or @accountant. Everything from Burkina Faso is scam.