SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@noorhairofficial.com +15016053796 noor hair growth products

Date03/19/2026
Fraudulent emailsupport@noorhairofficial.com
Pseudonymnoor hair growth products
Url / Websitenoorhairofficial.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 501-605-3796 (ou 0015016053796) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI placed an order and less than 10 mins later I tried to cancel it. I sent them at least 10 emails and got no resoinse. They ignored my request and sent the items anyway. Also they offered 3 bottles at a discounted price. Also 180 day return policy, guaranteed. Finally they wrote back saying I ordered their subscription which is not eligible for a refund. I did NOT subscribe to anything. Then they offerd me a refund of 40%. I then agreed as I'd never use their product and still, NO refund.
Comment / ReviewThey are impossible to reach. They send a link to cancel everything but nothing works, including their codes which they tell you to enter. They do not honor their policy as listed and advertised. This is a compete scam. DO NOT ORDER THIS PRODUCT> If their business practises are so bad, I hate to think what ingredients they use in their products. DO NOT use this product.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dot 05/13/2026 at 03:11 PM

      I, too, received a shipment of Noor products that I did not order. I was charged $98.00. I did not order your product a second time. I didn't want another shipment. And obviously, as others have indicated, this company is a SCAM!

      Reply
    • Helen Britton 05/28/2026 at 11:25 AM

      I received a shipment of 2 bottles that I did not order. How fo I get a refund

      Reply
    • Kathleen Davenport 05/29/2026 at 03:04 PM

      I ordered a shipment last Oct from Noor products. I called them to cancel, the person that I spoke with , talked me in to try it longer. I did try it longer, do to getting ill with pneumonia. After that it was a new year, I thought it was done. Then 2 wks ago I received a note that I was receiving more. I came last wk. I have been trying to call or email to get rid of this product and can't get to speak to anyone

      Reply
    • Maria 06/06/2026 at 01:22 PM

      It seems to be a problem that Noor is having with sending product when you did not order it. I have emailed you all letting you know that I had plenty of product left and I want my money back. I received the package that I did not order today. It appears that this company might have to be reported to the better business bureau. Sounds like a legal matter. I emailed them and received a response saying that they understand. I plan to call my bank to stop payment, NO more payment should go to Noor.

      Reply
    • Candace 06/09/2026 at 05:41 PM

      I have TRIED to reach NOOR by phone AND text with NO REPONSE. I was sent several items I did NOT order AND I WANT MY MONEY BACK.

      Reply
    • Miriam Somera-Basuel 06/18/2026 at 08:46 PM

      Please don"t ship me anymore of your noor wonder lift cream. I am Miriam Somera-Basuel.

      Reply
    • Kathy Cantrell 06/19/2026 at 12:42 PM

      I have been charged an amount of 59.90 on 5-5-26 , I never ordered anything can you check this out please, it has a number 5106053796 money back please

      Reply
    • Report #934018 07/01/2026 at 12:51 PM

      Can not contact them will not respond to emails or text . They sent products with out my permission and charged my bank 98.00
      -------------------
      I can’t contact anyone from their phone number and they won’t answer my texts or emails. They send products that I did not order and charge my bank 98.00 each time. I made a one time order and they act like this is an automatic delivery and it is impossible to talk to anyone about this! I will gte my bank to not honor their charges! Is there anything else I can do?

      Pseudonym : Noor hair products
      Telephone : +15106053796

      Reply
    • Anna DiPalma 07/10/2026 at 07:32 PM

      I contacted Noor about canceling my order and waited on hold for an hour then they hung up on me. I tried to email them six times in a row, but they kept sending me verification codes and that is as far as l got. Total Scamers!

      Reply
    • Rox. 08/13/2026 at 08:34 PM

      How can you stop their billing and their shipments? Do you have to cancel your credit card?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.