Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
unitedfundreleasett94@gmail.com
| Date | 07/14/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unitedfundreleasett94@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | ATTENTION We wish to inform you that, due to the prolonged delay in processing this transaction, we have received instructions from the International Monetary Fund (IMF) to transfer your payment file, valued at US$7,800,000, to the United Bank for further handling. You are requested to contact Mr.Rajinder P. Singh via email at (unitedfundreleasett94@gmail.com) and comply with any procedures or instructions provided to facilitate the release of your funds. To complete the payment process, the United Bank will establish an online banking account in your name. Once created, your outstanding funds will be credited to this account, enabling you to manage your finances conveniently through secure online banking services. Through this account, you will be able to: View and verify your account balance online. Confirm the deposit of your funds. Transfer money to any bank account of your choice. Conduct financial transactions and pay bills remotely. Please be advised that the IMF is supervising this transaction to ensure that all procedures are carried out correctly. You are required to respond within five (5) days of receiving this notice. Failure to do so may result in the permanent cancellation of your payment file. Kindly contact Mr Rajinder P. Singh and provide the following information: Full Name: Home Address: Country: Age: City: Phone Number: Copy of Passport: Sincerely, Payment Processing Department Mr Rajinder P. Singh |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.