Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
wwidealpdf.com
| Date | 04/17/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | wwidealpdf.com |
| Scam contents | retinere bani de pe card |
| Comment / Review | Blocare
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Marcel 01/21/2025 at 07:39 AM
It is a real scam !
up votedown vote
Jo 03/27/2025 at 08:10 PM
I was scammed in Feb 2024. They took £29.90 on 3 consecutive months before I spotted it. Lloyds won't refund
up votedown vote
pc 05/13/2025 at 09:20 AM
i was scammed 08/05/25
wwwidealpdf took £1 then a week later £49.99
up votedown vote
Mark Dawes 06/07/2025 at 11:24 AM
They have just withdrawn £49.99 out of my account on the 5th June this year (2025). My banks fraud department are handling this now. I can't seem to find them anywhere on the web. Has anyone got a web-address for the because when I type in wwidealpdf.com nothing comes up.
up votedown vote
Vic 06/19/2025 at 10:58 AM
I was scammed 9th June. Paid £1 for a trial and then they took £49.99 from my card. Speaking to Barclays now and hoping they can refund!
up votedown vote
Anne 10/01/2025 at 08:26 AM
We've had the same scam £1.99 taken from our bank then £49.99 bank notified.
up votedown vote
Queenie99 10/27/2025 at 08:58 AM
I had the same thing as I paid 1.99 for a trial and they have taken 2 x payments of 49.99 since . I contacted my credit card company who told me they weren't able to do anything as I had subscribed. I can't even find where I subscribed to it though
up votedown vote
Clare 11/02/2025 at 08:16 AM
Same as all the above. Company tell me I agreed to the subscription via Ts&Cs, but if do very well hidden. By sheer luck of having v little money in my account their request for £49.99 was declined and I've now instructed my bank not to send any monies requested by them. Pain in rear though as this involved freezing my account / changing my card details for a short time period.
up votedown vote
Report #888563 11/21/2025 at 07:44 AM
Appeared as a Free Service in search results
Offered a 1 time fee of £1 to use (I should have suspected this as dodgy)
Scammed me for £49.99
-------------------
If a site comes up as free & then charges a nominal amount to use it's obviously dodgy
up votedown vote
Vicky 12/10/2025 at 06:38 AM
Same thing happened to me - Appeared when I did a search for Free service and was offiered a one time transaction for £1.00 and the after 8 days scammed for £49.99. Is there a cyber crime form where one can raise a complaint?
up votedown vote
Michael 12/12/2025 at 03:03 AM
i was scammed 12/03/25, why it is still working?
up votedown vote
shashi 01/24/2026 at 05:07 PM
they deduct 49 pound from my account as well , and i cant find wwidealpdf anywhere on google , i call my bank and block my card for furture security ,
up votedown vote
Ibituwo 03/15/2026 at 02:59 AM
Same happened to me, £1 and the £49. Their website is https://www.pdfsmart.com
up votedown vote
Crankin02 03/19/2026 at 07:08 PM
Same with me, but I'm in Canada. Have to wait a month before my card will refund. Did anybody get a response from this company?
up votedown vote
KC 06/28/2026 at 09:51 PM
Paid £1.99 believing it was a one off payment for a document now been charged £49.99. Not recognising my email to unsubscribe and I've received no emails from them at all about this supposed subscription
up votedown vote
Sara 09/28/2026 at 08:44 AM
Yes they're still scamming people - took me to £100 before I'd realised - now bank is blocking them as there's no contact details to cancel subscription