Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
glpeptidesuk
| Date | 06/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | glpeptidesuk |
| Scam contents | I usually buy from a proper website with a normal checkout and card payment. I saw a much cheaper offer on Telegram and thought "I'll just try sourcing it myself this one time." Big mistake, and never again. Posting the full story so the next person searches it before they pay. TL;DR: A Telegram account called glpeptidesuk cold-DMed me offering peptides, claimed UK + US warehouses and "manufactured at QSC". My small test order actually arrived (although short-filled), which convinced me to place two larger orders. That is when it turned: fake tracking, and a demand for ~$1,100 extra "insurance" to "release" an order I had already paid for. All in, I am out over $3,000. Posting the handle and details so the next person searches it before they pay. How it started Unsolicited DM (I never contacted them). Opening lines: "we are peptides suppliers based in the London, UK and Los Angeles California in the USA... our prices are very decent and our products purity is wonderful... money back is guaranteed." They sent a PDF catalog ("Glpeptidesuk usa 2026 catalog.pdf") and said everything is "Manufactured at Qingdao Sigma Chemical (QSC) and tested by our supplier Tracy." The operator signs his messages as "Henry". The trust-building They had a 1-month self-destruct timer enabled on the chat (auto-deletes the whole conversation, so any promise disappears). When I asked for proof, they forwarded a Janoshik lab COA and a string of "happy customer" testimonial screenshots (one tagged "customer from Chile", one "within the USA", one "to Australia"). I said reviews can be faked; they replied "Read the screenshot, we don't fake anything over here." The COA they forwarded is "Tracy's", not their own. They later admitted: "we share Tracy's COAs... after this delivery... we will apply for the lab test." In other words the certificate does not belong to the product they ship to you. Order 1: the small test (it actually arrived) Small test: 2x GHK-Cu 100mg. Total quoted $132 + $20 shipping = $152. Paid in crypto (USDC), which is standard in this space. A parcel did show up, BUT I paid for 2x 100mg (200mg) and received only about 50mg, a fraction of what I paid for. At the time I put the short-fill down to a one-off mistake. Why I escalated (this is the trap) Because the test actually arrived, I was convinced they were real and placed two larger orders. That is exactly the function of the cheap, short-filled test: ship you something real so you commit real money on the next orders. Do not fall for it like I did. The "tracking" on the bigger orders Shipment was attributed to a third party called "Ship Global" / "Shipment Connect Global". When nothing moved, all I got were 17track screenshots, never a real, clickable tracking URL. When I asked them for the actual tracking link, they didn't know how to produce one. The tracking was fabricated. The advance-fee climax (on the big orders) After I placed and paid for the two larger orders, it turned. One was put "on hold": "you should've gotten a mail from the agency." The "agency" (Ship Global) emailed a "Request to Add Insurance Coverage for Your Shipment", i.e. pay roughly $1,100 more to "release" an order I had already paid for. The other large order was marked "shipped" with the same fake 17track screenshots that never move. Being told to pay extra to release a parcel you have already paid for is a textbook advance-fee / customs-hold / insurance scam. Between the test and the two larger orders I am now out over $3,000, and the only thing that ever physically arrived was the short-filled test. Why I'm confident it's a scam (not just bad service) The handle glpeptidesuk has zero track record anywhere: no reviews, no scam-tracker entries, no forum/Reddit history. A peptide seller with no footprint is a brand-new throwaway account. The "QSC / Tracy" hook is a known impersonation pattern. Qingdao Sigma Chemical states it communicates only through its official website/email, so any messaging-app contact selling "QSC, via Tracy" matches the documented impersonator playbook. "Tracy at QSC" already has multiple first-hand non-delivery loss reports on the bodybuilding/peptide forums. Disappearing messages + a short-filled first parcel + fake tracking + an advance "insurance" fee to release a paid order is the classic advance-fee template. (Crypto payment itself is normal in this market and is not the issue.) Evidence / searchable identifiers Telegram handle: glpeptidesuk (operator signs as "Henry") Brand string on their catalog: Glpeptidesuk_usa 2026 catalog Claimed: London UK + Los Angeles US warehouses; "manufactured at QSC", reseller "Tracy" Fake courier/agency: Ship Global / Shipment Connect Global I have the full chat logs and can share redacted screenshots with the mods on request. Rules I should have followed (and you should): Never buy from anyone who messaged YOU first. Real suppliers don't cold-DM. If you didn't seek them out, walk away. Find sources yourself and go through the group admins / verified vendor lists, not random DMs. Search Reddit (and the forums) for the seller's name/handle BEFORE you pay anything. No results = no track record = do not pay. Watch out for impersonation. Scammers pose as legit people or as reps of real, known suppliers (e.g. "QSC / Tracy"). A familiar brand name is not proof; verify through the brand's official channel only. Disappearing-message timers, unverifiable third-party "shipping agencies", fake tracking, and any "pay extra to release your parcel" fee = stop, you are being scammed. (The payment method is not the tell, crypto is normal here; the behaviour is.) A forwarded COA proves nothing unless YOU verify the Task number + unique key in the lab's own database AND the customer named on the COA is actually the seller. Has anyone else been contacted by glpeptidesuk (the operator goes by "Henry")? Did you pay, get short-filled, or get hit with the "insurance" demand? Drop it in the comments so there's a record people can find. If anyone DMs you offering to "recover" your crypto, that's a second scam, ignore and report it |
| Comment / Review | Scammed by Telegram peptide seller "glpeptidesuk" (claims "QSC" + UK/US warehouses): short-filled my order, then demanded $1,100 to "release" it
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
RRH10 07/08/2026 at 05:56 PM
Unfortunately, I am also getting scammed. Very similar, made an order and they ship it through shipglobalconnect. They were asking for a mandatory insurance fee that was refundable. I only paid $1100 and "Henry" paid the rest. Got an email recently saying since the date it was originally set to ship a few days ago expired, I have to "release" it by paying for a new shipment. $90 for it, but since they took 3 days to get back to me, they added $60 so now its $150. So $20 each day is crazy to me. Im not gonna pay for it nor continue. I also noticed other "sellers" are using the same pictures of peptides they post on their stories. Henry's posts came out a bit blurrier and later than the "original" poster. If you guys want to know anything else, let me know.
Files for this comment