Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
robertphilipsmjg@gmail.com +447909403135
| Date | 10/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | robertphilipsmjg@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +44 7909 403135 (ou 00447909403135) |
| Scam contents | Sir, Thank you for your email. For effective and speedy communication, kindly provide me your Cell Phone Number/Whatsapp as you reply to this email. Please carefully read the below message for your fullest comprehension. For your information, the sum of Two Billion Five Hundred Million USD {US$2,500,000,000.00} is currently with STANBIC BANK in Accra-Ghana and in the Special Purpose Vehicle Account of AngloGold Ashanti Ghana for intelligent safekeeping. The aforesaid funds are strictly mapped for Foreign Investment and for a period of 10 years and subject for renewal. In addition, the Two Billion Five Hundred Million USD {US$2,500,000,000.00} is owned by a Politically Exposed Person who does not want to be mentioned either directly or indirectly or wish to be involved in all aspects of this transaction for security reasons. Therefore, the Silent Investor will be anonymous throughout the period of this transaction. Nevertheless, I and the Silent Investor have sealed a deal with AngloGold Ashanti Ghana who will claim the legitimate ownership of the Two Billion Five Hundred Million USD {US$2,500,000,000.00} for easy bank to bank transfer of the aforesaid fund to anywhere in the World. In summary, AngloGold Ashanti is a “Special Purpose Vehicle” to be used to move the aforementioned fund to any part of the World without in violation of Money Laundering and Countering the Finance of Terrorism laws of both local and international communities. AngloGold Ashanti is a Major Global Gold Mining Company with operations and exploration projects in key Gold-Producing Regions like Africa, the Americas,Australia and even South America and others, positioning it as a significant player in the International Gold Market. AngloGold Ashanti is the only Conglomerate in Africa that has the capacity and good standing to move the sum of Two Billion Five Hundred Million USD to your Country without imposing a RED FLAG. The process of transferring the Investment Capital will be through Bank to Bank {MT103 SWIFT} and will be done in tranches to be agreed by both parties. Find the attached copy of my International Passport and Passport Copy of my Business Associate and also the Proof of Funds documents and Bank Statement justifying that the aforesaid fund is available in the AngloGold Ashanti Account as at today. These documents are confidential documents and whereas, you are not authorized to share these documents with anyone. If you are dissatisfied with this transaction, kindly delete or discard these documents. Finally, the Silent Investor has no choice of any investment in mind. You are therefore to choose profitable investment of any kind for the Investor. There will be no interference from the Fund Owner or myself when making a decision of any choice investment to channel the fund but bear in mind that I will always supervise on behalf of the Investor at any given time. Moreso, you will advise us of your targeted Return on Investment {ROI} payable to the Investor annually upon expiration of the 24 Months Grace Period. Thank you for reading and understanding the above subject matter and looking forward to hearing from you shortly. Regards, Regards, Robert Philips WhatsApp#: +44 79 0940 3135 Mobile#: +44 74 5229 6712 robertphilipsmjg@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
