Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
johnstinson636@gmail.com
| Date | 04/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | johnstinson636@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | I received your email and the content perfectly noted. My name is Barrister John Stinson, Attorney to Mrs Lizzy Monaco. I wish to inform you that we have a legal process on how to handle the transaction which involves the $10.5 million dollars fortune of my late client which she wishes to entrust into your custody for charity purposes. My client Mrs Lizzy Monaco, having chosen you as the most trusted person for the job, wants you to carry the task with pride and honesty. We shall proceed on how to get the legal change of ownership documents so we can change the funds papers to your name and also have access to the funds. Remember that the cost of the documents is primarily your responsibility, and you have to provide me with your personal details once you agree with the terms and conditions for the release of the funds. Your nameAddressPhone numberOccupationDate of birthMarital statusCountry of residence Meanwhile, the legal fees are $4800 which you have to pay so I can proceed to the Court and get the documents changed to your name for the bank to release the funds to you. Thank you as I look forward to hearing from you Barr. John StinsonLegal Practitioner |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
