SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
graves@gaudinessmall.com www.lindybuss.com

Date10/23/2017
Fraudulent emailgraves@gaudinessmall.com
Url / Websitewww.lindybuss.com
Scam contentsНа сайте товары хорошие. Сайт работает хорошо. При покупке оплата принята пришло так же уведомление на почтовый ящик о оплате и отправке отвара.
Пришел товар совершенно другой, очень дешевый не соответствующий заявленному.
Comment / ReviewМнимум закрывать такие сайты. Как они вообще работают

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #81312 10/23/2017 at 10:58 AM

        На сайте товары хорошие. Сайт работает хорошо. При покупке оплата принята пришло так же уведомление на почтовый ящик о оплате и отправке отвара.
        Пришел товар совершенно другой, дешевый не сооответствующий заявленному.
        -------------------
        Прошу Вас разобраться и сделать соответствующие выводы по данному сайту и помочь по возможности вернуть мне товар за
        который была произведена оплата.


        Reply
      • Report #87534 11/29/2017 at 05:18 PM

        Re: Website Inquiry from www.online-tailor.co.uk

        hi,
        We will dispatch your order at first time. The shipping date is about 5-12 working days.
        -------------------
        Hi! I suspected that this online shopping websites is a “ Scam or fraudulent “ to online shoppers. Please check this website and see. There is no addresses or phone numbers or even the contact support person genuine email addresses. Please report this website. I was very lucky to find out before ordering items or buying from the site through my Visa cards.

        Url / Website : online-tailor.co.uk
        Pseudonym : hi, We will dispatch your order at first time

        • swesailor65 01/09/2018 at 07:26 AM

          Same Contact information graves@gaudinessmail.com at webshop
          http://www.alcos-digital.com
          Have ordered 3 quality jackets and got 2 crap jackets, no name at respons from graves@gaudinessmail.com and are not solving the problem, blaiming the "express shipping Company"

        • shoeless 01/24/2018 at 04:47 PM

          This is a total scam crosschurch.com is one of the urls that these aholes steal your money from.

        • BabyWabyXO 03/17/2018 at 09:11 AM

          Exactly the same situation for me. Sent garbage- trying to blame the shippers.

        • smc 06/29/2018 at 10:11 AM

          Same here send wrong item, charged more than said and blaming the shipping company

        • DGF 07/22/2018 at 03:04 PM

          http://www.klug-und-nachhaltig.de same adress here.

        • Karin 11/29/2018 at 01:40 AM

          Dont bye from them????????????????????

        Reply
      • Report #91440 12/20/2017 at 06:56 AM

        Fraudulent webshop.
        A shipment is usualy made after order, but the goods received are not as ordered, and far lesser quality and cost.
        -------------------
        The scam website contains the logo SKINS

        Url / Website : medicavenir.com

        Reply
      • Report #92178 12/26/2017 at 03:03 AM

        I've ordered an item from this website, but the item I recieved was completely different, poor quality and it was different from the item I ordered.
        The seller said it was a mistake and made an offer to reorder at a 30% discount. Order once again :))))
        I didn't get money back or the item I ordered.
        -------------------
        I didn't find any information about the site before I ordered, but there are a lot of web-sites with the same contact e-mail

        Url / Website : thedoodadsanddonts.com

        • francoise 02/05/2018 at 03:25 AM

          Ce ne sont q'une bandes de voleurs!!!!

        • lcc 02/05/2018 at 01:05 PM

          je confirme : arnaque

        • Mya 12/15/2018 at 06:02 PM

          I am currently having the same issue with the same email address. I purchased from legowear-shop.com.

        Reply
      • Yvelis 12/30/2017 at 02:54 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • mar 01/12/2018 at 04:25 AM

        C этим эмайл адресом очень много интернет-магазинов, товар приходит совсем другой, или очень плохого качества, тоесть покупаешь бренд, получаешь гавно. Ответ всем одинаковый: ошбка курьерской компании. Будте осторожны!

        Reply
      • Report #96275 01/18/2018 at 12:10 PM

        I didnt do research on this website, so i feel stupid. After typing that email into google, dozens of scams have come up related to similar websites. This website sells new balance shoes at good prices. I ordered sunday. So i do not expect anything to come for a few weeks ( at most) because i am in canada, and this website is allegedly based in Italy.

        Emailed to ask about shoes. Will see what happens.

        I am extremely skeptical now.
        -------------------
        Too early to tell, but most likely a scam!

        Url / Website : borgoallacollina.it

        Reply
      • Report #98063 01/29/2018 at 04:59 AM

        Заказала джинсы на этом сайте, оплатила, спустя несколько дней этот сайт еще списал деньги с моей карты

        Url / Website : yorkplaceapts.com/account.html
        Pseudonym : yorkplaceapts.com

        Reply
      • Report #121923 07/22/2018 at 03:12 PM

        Webshop for shoes. But I don't think someone will ever recive some shoes. The site looks very unprofesional and if you order something you get a chiese e-mail.

        Url / Website : klug-und-nachhaltig.de
        Pseudonym : klug-und-nachhaltig.de

        Reply
      • Report #123193 08/01/2018 at 04:22 AM

        Fake, terrible knockoffs
        -------------------
        Purchased a Paul Smith tie, they send me an unbranded, cheap looking one nothing like the one ordered, then they blamed the "express shipping company" and offered me a second one at 30% then 40% discount.

        Url / Website : chelseatattoocompany.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.