Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrdonaldlewis8@gmail.com
| Date | 09/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrdonaldlewis8@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Your email is well noted. The new chairman of ECOWAS, President Bola Ahmed Tinubu of Nigeria is very interested in your contribution of ideas that will help to solve the problems going on Africa as written in your first message. 1.To process your membership, you will be required to come down here to fill your form, sign your appointment letter or use our accredited ECOWAS attorney who will do that on your behalf. 2; You will open an account here in Ghana where ECOWAS will transfer and upfront five months salary to your account for onward transfer to your account in your country. Once you receive the fund in your bank account, you will be invited for two days meetings in any country overseas. ECOWAS will take care of your visa procurement, air-ticket, accommodation and feeding for the two days summit. This meeting will continue for a period of five years which your monthly salary will be paid and the two hundred thousand united states dollars allowance is also paid in any meeting you attend. Kindly contact the ECOWAS attorney who will assist you to open a non resident dollar current account and will be in ECOWAS office in person to sign the necessary documentations for your membership. Name; Barrister Alexander J. Koomson Email;koomsonjohn72@consultant.com As a matter of urgency, please contact the above email with your telephone/WhatsApp number to help facilitate your membership. as other members are completing and some have completed and have already received the five months upfront salary waiting for the day of invitation. We only need ten members including you to complete the one hundred members invitees for the summit meeting. Best Regards, Mr. Donald Lewis |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
