Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447947502747 No.32 Global Wealth Cycle Profit Plan in Whatsapp
| Date | 08/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | No.32 Global Wealth Cycle Profit Plan in Whatsapp |
| Url / Website | https://trader.paradigm-euro.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7947 502747 (ou 00447947502747) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | 1) use GO MARKETS(EU) Ltd to simulate the real Australian company GO MARKETS. 2) invite the new members of the group to deposit on account at https://trader.paradigm-euro.com which seems to be a fake of the real website of the PARADIGM company. |
| Comment / Review | I am writing to bring to your attention a potential scam that I have witnessed, which involves numerous participants on an online trading platform. 1. An advertisement on the Internet led me to join a WhatsApp group specializing in stock trading, called "No.32 Global Wealth Cycle Profit Plan". 2. Members of this group receive trading information from a certain Joseph Brooks, who guides them to place stock orders through a trading platform. 3. To participate, members are required to open an account and make a deposit to a company called GO MARKETS(EU). 4. After verification, I found that there is indeed a broker named GO MARKETS in Australia, but without the (EU) suffix. 5. My research could not confirm the existence of a broker called GO MARKETS(EU), which suggests that this is a fictitious name intended to inspire trust. After observing the operations of the participants for several weeks, I have noticed several worrying anomalies: a) Stock orders placed by individuals involved amounts of several hundred thousand dollars. For example, transactions involving 8 Bitcoins, which is unusual for trading beginners. b) The operations always resulted in significant gains and almost never in losses, which is extremely rare in real trading. c) I have observed, with evidence to support, that the price charts displayed did not reflect reality. By comparing with my own trading platform, I noticed that the prices were manipulated to always allow the participant to end with a profit. d) The consistently positive comments from participants also lead me to believe that some of them are accomplices. It could be a group of scammers or a single individual using multiple usernames to simulate conversations between members and the group administrator. I therefore consider that this is an ongoing fraud. That is why I am writing to you today, so that your services can intervene and prevent the participants in this group from becoming victims of this scam. Thank you in advance for your attention to this matter. I remain at your disposal for any additional information or to provide the evidence in my possession. Yours faithfully,
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

