Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447347302845 Alex Blake
| Date | 06/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Alex Blake |
| Url / Website | https://alternatives-broker.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7347 302845 (ou 00447347302845) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Pig butchering investment scam that lasted for 3 months using a fake platform called Alternatives Broker (alternatives-broker.com). After 1.5 months, the scammer introduced a fake 'uncle' to build trust. The turning point was a sudden, fake 20% spike on the copper chart. Realizing it was an unrealistic movement, I discovered the scam in the next-to-last phase. Before they could demand more money for the withdrawal, I cut all contact and ghosted them. They obtained my national ID card photo under fake KYC, but no banking data or real passwords were compromised. The fraud network used the following cryptocurrency wallet addresses to receive and launder funds: BTC: bc1qt8jwjlau9uf50jzpcuh63h4qkgssjh2plsd0up | TRON: TKTWasd2M3S67WPyi1UuSgT7KTNUowojPY | ETH: 0xD6d446c5DfE307D2294Ca635C0Ccc935ca7D2748 and 0xc4ab3e5484b8ad106347edf7cbe626e88b965f82. These wallets are still active in their money laundering operations." |
| Comment / Review | WARNING! These WhatsApp and FaceTime numbers are still ACTIVE and part of a 'Pig Butchering' scam network operating Alternatives Broker (alternatives-broker.com). They manipulate the market prices on their platform with fake data. They use fake expert profiles (including a fake 'uncle' persona) to trap victims. DO NOT trust them! Report and block immediately!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

