SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
shaakirahjohnson@gmail.com Could 9 Investments

Date12/11/2024
Fraudulent emailshaakirahjohnson@gmail.com
PseudonymCould 9 Investments
Scam contentsCould 9 Investments which is run by Shaakirah Johnson is nothing but a scam. Please people do not fall for this trap. She promises 70% profits monthly in a minimum investment process of 3 months. She further promises that your investment is secured with her. When profits are to be paid she takes 5/6 months to payout and stalls one for months. Some friends have not received their profits or their investment back. Her mother Fatima Johnson and mothers sister Mariam are appointed as her PA to further lie and deceit clients from there money and to send updates that does not happen
Comment / ReviewPlease do not invest with Cloud 9 Investments run by Shaakirah Johnson. She is a scam

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abdul Maaliq 01/07/2025 at 12:40 PM

        Can you please remove this, this is not true. How do you guys allow people to defame people without evidence?

        Reply
      • Paul Patterson 01/08/2025 at 03:32 AM

        This is 100% not a scam. She is a legitimate business. My self and handful of people I know has received their profits with deposits. I think it's people who keep wanting and wanting because of greed that ends up doing these things.

        Reply
      • Abdul Maaliq 01/08/2025 at 06:46 AM

        Thank you for narrowing down the list of who we think this is related to, again, please remove this. You are defaming my sister, mother and aunts names.

        Who I am to Shaakirah does not concern you.

        Reply
      • Abdul Maaliq 01/08/2025 at 02:02 PM

        Spineless? Please man, you the spineless one, you the one hiding behind a username

        Reply
      • Sufyaan G 01/08/2025 at 02:07 PM

        Hi.

        Looking at the looks of this whole matter. June John” Thaakirah. You might have had a bad experience. Maybe you impatient there can be a million reasons. Fire never goes with Fire.

        to name and shame someone who has given you something and Thaakirah said it herself. Shows that this is no longer a matter of money. It's more of greed. I'm sure if she was a scam she would have fled the country. Made her self disappear?

        yet you mention god and made up names. And religion.

        and John why do you mention god and call people spineless creature etc.

        john. What benefit does it bring to put someone on a site ? Whether they did you wrong ? How does that make a situation better ?

        Reply
      • Thakirah 01/09/2025 at 12:27 AM

        I will not post my comment to the once defending Shaakirah Johnson on here as we all know that is either her on here or her mother.

        Shaakirah Johnson is a scam and must not be trusted. scenario 1: I invested 20k with Shaakirah at the end of the 3 months investment I should have R42000 which is the 70% profits and she receives the 30%. I only withdrew a R5000 reinvesting R37000, I got my withdrawal after waiting another two months and two weeks. By then my second investment is almost due which is R37000x3 months which is R77,700. When my second payment needed to be made Shaakirah stalled me and made up so many lies. She ended up with saying banks froze her account. What did I get from my investment? A lot of emotional trauma and stress and the run around and R7000 withdrawal which I used knowing it was profits. The comms comes weekly that they working on the unblocking of the accounts but it has been 9 months and nothing has come through. They are liars

        Reply
      • tgame4k 05/21/2026 at 04:16 AM

        Glad I followed this story....


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.