Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Geathers fottys 3646 S Wilcott Ave Chicago il 60609
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Snake 11/19/2023 at 07:16 PM
I need a Refund!!
up votedown vote
patricia cranmer 01/03/2024 at 06:57 PM
Is this a bunch of bullshit? Please do not waste my time.....I have a return
up votedown vote
md 01/04/2024 at 01:13 PM
I need a refund didnt order any ball I order a pair of shoes
up votedown vote
frank bronico 02/11/2024 at 10:45 PM
I HAVE RETURN,
up votedown vote
Kathy 05/16/2024 at 04:20 PM
I bars didn't cover want they advertised. May please get a refund.
up votedown vote
Helen 05/26/2024 at 07:09 AM
Pocketwatch doesn't work. Want my $64.00 back!
up votedown vote
MayB 05/27/2024 at 04:10 AM
This scam has been already reported on Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/698573
The business address provided has been found on multiple other deceptive online shops.
Scammers are attempting to entice unsuspecting customers with low-priced items but, most likely, customers will either receive poor quality items that do not match their orders or nothing at all.
Please consider contacting your credit card company or bank and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam, provide some screenshots and request a refund via chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
mountain man dan 06/14/2024 at 02:39 PM
bought 5 pair of shorts each in different pattern all the same size, I wear a 33 waist but they only sell 34../.they sent 36 in waist and all the same pattern! what a joke! they were each packaged in a clear plastic bag and was paper thin. with a Chinese name on packaging. the smell made me sick to my stomach. I'm out 160.00 for the 5 pair that aren't worth 50.00... now I'm struggling to return for refund!!
up votedown vote
Lynne T. 02/18/2025 at 03:29 PM
Bought 2 sun visors for my car from Commlyn. Sent from Geaers Forts. That is a warehouse. Wanted to return them. Offered me 1/10th what I paid to keep them. I tried to negotiate. If I wanted to return them for a refund I had to send them to China. It would have been more than I paid and not sure I would have received my refund. Never again! Nothing from COMMLYN OR FROM GEAERS !!FORTSS!