Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Nina
| Date | 05/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Nina |
| Scam contents | This number, +44 7539 674403 and +32473579350 are linked to scams. Its owner often claims that you have won a large sum of money (cryptocurrency), but to receive it you must first pay or provide your banking information through the AnyDesk app. Once they gain access to the account, they make fraudulent withdrawals. On top of that, this person owes me 600 euros, uses stolen identities, pretends to be financial institutions such as AML, blockchain and does not repay. This is a dangerous scam that should be reported to the appropriate authorities. They use methods like; • Theft of financial institutions: They pretend to be banks or financial organizations to obtain your personal or banking information. • Phishing: They call you and pretend to be your bank or a legitimate company to trick you into giving up your sensitive information. • Remote access: They convince you to download software (anydesk) to fix a problem, but in reality, they take control of your device to steal your data. |
| Comment / Review | Violation of trust: Financial fraudsters abuse people's trust by impersonating legitimate representatives in order to obtain personal and financial information. Theft: They steal people's money using fraudulent methods, which can cause considerable financial damage to the victims. Financial harm: Their actions can result in significant financial losses for individuals and businesses, affecting their financial stability and well-being. Emotional Impact: Being a victim of financial fraud can cause stress, anxiety and other serious emotional problems for victims. Disruption to daily life: People affected by financial fraud may experience major disruption to their daily lives, including difficulty paying bills and supporting themselves. Reputational harm: Financial fraudsters harm the reputation of the legitimate institutions they imitate and the public's trust in those institutions. Compromising security: By obtaining personal and financial information, fraudsters compromise the security and privacy of victims, exposing them to other forms of fraud and identity theft. Costs to Society: Financial fraud results in significant costs to society as a whole, including in terms of resources used to investigate these crimes and to protect citizens from such activities. Encouragement of illegal behavior: Impunity for financial fraudsters can encourage others to engage in similar criminal activities, thereby fueling a cycle of fraud and scams. Need for deterrence: To deter others from engaging in fraudulent activities, it is necessary to impose severe sanctions on financial fraudsters, including prison sentences, in order to convey the seriousness of their actions and protect the society against such practices.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mhn 05/16/2024 at 04:06 PM
Anyone who needs to file a fraud complaint related to the number +44 7539 674403 and +32473579350 can explain the facts in the comments here.