SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+13322600092 Melissa lori

Date05/01/2024
PseudonymMelissa lori
Url / Websitemorocoin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 332-260-0092 (ou 0013322600092) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsIn cooperation with a cryptocurrency exchange, h5.morocoin.top, AI Wealth Club (whatsapp group claims to be ai wealth club 214-394-7249) operates a whatsapp group, misleading investors into thinking they are generating money through contract trading. It is not possible to withdraw money from the cryptocurrency exchange Morocoin; if you do, your account will be frozen.
Comment / ReviewI invested money through whatsapp group into MOROCOIN exchange. when I intend to withdraw money, my funds and account are frozen. The customer service does not respond to your emails.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #762494 05/07/2024 at 03:23 PM

      Melissa Lori or whoever stole $61,000 from me. A total scam. She should be put in jail for 25 years.
      -------------------
      She suckers you into her AI Wealth Club and uses Morocoin then closes and freezes your account. Shes the devil.

      Pseudonym : Melissa Lori

      Reply
    • Report #771236 06/11/2024 at 07:46 PM

      Whatsapp created and my name was included in scam. I was told that they have a crypto trading plateform and ask me to invest in there . Now they will not let me transfer my amount. And coin they listed seems scam SCT as I did not see anywhere listing

      Pseudonym : Melissa Lori

      Reply
    • Poola 06/13/2024 at 06:02 PM

      I got scammed as well. I hope he or
      She gets caught. Yup , customer service tells you that you are in a queue to wait patiently. Whatsapp should be sued, how does these people get our numbers. They use others to gain your trust. I was not paying attention until someone else reached out saying they are iffy about the club

      • Jos66 07/30/2024 at 12:46 PM

        Can you please join me to get them, I'm in the same boot, the ruin me financially, try to get a lawyer that work in the crypto business to try to catch them. if you now more people from the same group that got scammed lets join to put this people in jail.

      Reply
    • rocky 09/11/2024 at 11:20 AM

      I would agree to join to get these scammers

      Reply
    • MLK 03/23/2025 at 06:49 PM

      I`m in 100%. I lost 90% of my IRA to this bitch. I have written to the SEC, FBI, and FTC. The SEC is supposedly doing an investigation. I owe big money in taxes and don`t have any left. I want in on suing Facebook because they don`t vet these people on Whats App

      Reply
    • Beto 03/28/2025 at 08:01 AM

      I have gone true scam from a Martina Sawitzki and her recommendations of using trustoptionsus.com. She is using LinkedIn to lure victims. She has used the name of Helena Robinson in LinkedIn with the same profile as Martina

      Reply
    • Chakraborty 03/30/2025 at 03:58 AM

      The results feel completely arbitrary. No logic, no explanation, just a number that seems pulled out of thin air. A total waste of time.,

      G0.,
      bitly.cx/pYA1K .. tyl

      Reply
    • MLK 05/10/2025 at 05:28 PM

      Keep searching for this bitch Melissa Lori on Telegram. She also has a bunch of aliases. She also will spell her last name first to try and avoid people. I wrote to the FBI 7x with NO RESPONSE!! I thought the government is supposed to help out the ordinary citizens with these scams. So when I sent her a message and told her I know where she took the picture { Manila Philipines} she took the photo off her WhatsApp profile.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.