Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
licensee.io info@licensee.io +16029930024
| Date | 04/17/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@licensee.io |
| Pseudonym | Real Estate License |
| Url / Website | https://licensee.io/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 602-993-0024 (ou 0016029930024) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | This scammer searches real estate licenses nationwide then adds personal details on its website, such as the licensee's personal residential address, personal phone number, and personal email address. The owner of this website does not provide his/her name and does not responds to requests via email to remove the profile from the website. The scammer associated with this website sends phishing emails and unsolicited/unwanted mail, as well as making contact by telephone that includes demands for money and threats at all hours of the day and night. This scam website continuously violates many state and federal laws. |
| Comment / Review | This is an unscrupulous, fraudulent, scam website operated by a criminal who publishes private personal information of real estate license holders and uses this private personal information as a weapon to exact money from real estate professionals.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MO 08/20/2026 at 11:35 AM
I am extremely concerned about this company's handling of my personal information. My home address and other private information are being publicly exposed, and despite sending multiple written requests demanding that this information be removed, I have received no meaningful response.
This is not a minor customer-service issue. Publishing someone's home address and then ignoring repeated requests to remove it creates a serious privacy and personal-safety concern.
I am a real estate license holder, and I take professional responsibility and consumer protection seriously. I am documenting every communication, screenshot, and unanswered removal request. I intend to escalate this matter to the Texas Real Estate Commission and any other appropriate regulatory or consumer-protection authorities and request that their practices be investigated.
If this company's continued publication of my personal information results in harm, harassment, or other damages, I will explore every legal remedy available to me and seek to hold the responsible parties accountable.
I strongly recommend that anyone considering doing business with this company think carefully about how their personal information may be handled.