Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
watmportal.com
| Date | 08/23/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | watmportal.com |
| Url / Website | watmportal.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This watmportal.com is using our company's email as their support email, and people are calling us to get an Activation Code. Our company's name is Health & Wellness Innovations, and we have support@hwinnovations.com as our email. We have a health technology app, called wattportal.io. |
| Comment / Review | Is there any way that we can identify the owner or someone who runs watmportal.com? We want to report this fraud company, but don't know where to start. Thanks for your help. Mia Jang mia@hwinnovations.com
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
derrick 09/16/2019 at 09:58 PM
watmportal.com ripped me off to.
up votedown vote
auntieto4 11/19/2019 at 03:57 PM
Their customer support number is (888) 793-3429.
up votedown vote
Report #204812 02/01/2020 at 04:58 PM
The website I made the purchase from is www.watmportal.com.
-------------------
After purchasing what I thought was a ready made website and access to link up with Amazon and Ebay, I realized that what they were portraying in the video was nothing like the reality.
up votedown vote
Mary H 03/10/2020 at 01:55 PM
I have been asking for a refund from them, and I had sign-up to Namecheap as well, I cant even sign back in to either one to see my account.
up votedown vote
Francisco 09/26/2020 at 02:34 PM
I'm having the same problem. What they advertise is nothing alike to what they actually provide.
I would appreciate if you let me know whenever you get you refund and how you did it. I would do the same for you.
up votedown vote
Mary H 03/10/2020 at 01:47 PM
I have been asking for my money back for about a month or more, and I have not received anything.
up votedown vote
Donna 08/19/2026 at 10:47 PM
Said it was 100%money back but will only give half back. Rip off.