Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
voravy.com orderservice@voravy.com
| Date | 07/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | orderservice@voravy.com |
| Pseudonym | voravy.com |
| Url / Website | voravy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I purchased mens 6 pairs of cargo pants for $26.99.with shipping and security charge it was $36.99.When I checked my Mastercard credit card account they had charged me $41.32 |
| Comment / Review | I do not trust this site after using it.Will never use it again.Next time I will be nore careful.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
tdogg 07/07/2026 at 08:32 PM
Did you receive the order? I ordered the 6-pack too and I'm afraid I won't get it.
up votedown vote
Terrydee 07/07/2026 at 10:40 PM
I am still waiting.I have not received it yet.
up votedown vote
terrydee 07/14/2026 at 11:56 AM
I called my bank and told them what happened and they refunded my money on mycard. No Ihave not reeived my merchandise and i do not expect to receive it.Its a total scam.I will never buy anythig from commercials on Youtube again.They are all scams.Thats a warning to everyone who watches youtube.It has good shows but do not trust the adds.
up votedown vote
Carl 07/23/2026 at 08:38 AM
Same , looks like total bullshit. Been waiting a month.
up votedown vote
Graywolf 07/26/2026 at 11:55 AM
Placed an order and havent got it. Their website email address was returned to me
up votedown vote
tsp 07/26/2026 at 06:37 PM
total scam-takes over a month then states order delivered-email to shipp can not be found and voravy contact does not respond-How do we escalate this to someone who can pull their business license and or arrest them?
up votedown vote
Paul 07/27/2026 at 09:46 AM
Same here guys, been 5 weeks and at this point I am pretty sure they are using a fake tracking website to keep you from reporting anything.
up votedown vote
Eener 07/29/2026 at 07:02 PM
Same here. I'll contact my bank tomorrow to try to get the charge reversed. According to the "tracker", my order has been sitting in my hometown since 7/4.
up votedown vote
Max 08/02/2026 at 11:24 AM
Total rip off. You tube should stop all their ads immediately. Another case of Chinese website scamming
up votedown vote
Richard 08/11/2026 at 08:36 PM
Place an order. Tracker said received, but I never did. made complaint with voravy. Said they would ship again. Same thing, tracker said i received the order but did not. This entire site is a total BULLSHIT SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Jackhammer 08/12/2026 at 01:19 PM
I have been scammed also by voravy I ordered the 6 pack of shorts also and they said they delivered my order after 1 month of waiting. Please everyone do not believe this website it is a total scam from China!
up votedown vote
mac 08/13/2026 at 07:10 PM
Fake site, fake company, fake tracking numbers, fake responses, fake promises of refunds. DO NOT TRY to BUY anything. SCAM
up votedown vote
dan 08/15/2026 at 01:00 PM
Same story, ordered never arrived shipment web site said delivered, never came 2x
Waste of time
up votedown vote
bschonec 08/18/2026 at 01:38 PM
Same here. I used a Visa gift card because I knew going in I was probably getting scammed. I should have used my real credit card. At least I could have made a complaint and gotten the $$ returned.
up votedown vote
Frank 08/24/2026 at 09:55 PM
SCAM SCAM SCAM I have alerted The Better Business Bureau about this!
up votedown vote
Russ 08/27/2026 at 10:29 AM
Voraby is a scam. After a month product was not delivered though status indicated it had been. They offered to reorder and expedite shipment. The same thing happened. They then offered me a 70% refund which I refused. This site is a total scam and should be flagged
up votedown vote
Gregg 08/29/2026 at 05:28 PM
Same here said they delivered twice of coures its a scam offered 70 percent refund still waiting. They should be investgated.
up votedown vote
Ripped off sucker 09/11/2026 at 07:48 AM
I too ordered the shorts and a belt back on 6-28-26 and to be honest with you, I kind of forgot about them till about late August. I checked the tracking and it said it had been delivered on the porch, which is BS because my wife works from home. I checked with a couple of the neighbors blah blah blah and nada. I actually contacted the company and they agreed to reship the order (in my opinion to buy time so I couldn't dispute the charge on my credit card)
Well here it is, 9/11/26 and I checked the tracking at about 6am and it shows that the package was delivered on 9/11/26 at 16:16:49.
So I guess they are using Doc Browns DeLorean to make deliveries?