SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
eclipseexportltds.com sale@ecipseexportltds.net +380993862851

Date01/22/2026
Fraudulent emailsale@ecipseexportltds.net
PseudonymECLIPSE LTD
Url / Websitehttps://eclipseexportltds.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+380 99 386 2851 (ou 00380993862851) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsnavigando su ALIBABA.com per fare un acquisto di uno stock
ho chiesto il preventivo a varie ditte.
alcune mi hanno chiesto di comunicare fuori ALBABA (poi ho capito il perché...) e di scrivere usando solo Whats App.

una di queste ditte mi hanno contattato
dal numero Whats App +44 7506 618047

dopo trattativa ho accettato la loro offerta e la fattura proforma
ed ho inviato loro 500 euro su un conto di Western Union di un signore in Ucraina.
Comment / Reviewad oggi NON ho ricevuto la merce.
ad oggi NON ho ricevuto RIMBORSO richiesto.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #887968 11/18/2025 at 03:00 PM

      Got scammed for 12,000EUR for wood pellettes.
      Pretending they are from UK, bank account used for money is in Poland, and wood pellettes should be origin from Ukraine, but transported to UK and then back to EUrope.
      Fucking scammers provided also fake passports, including whatsapp Video call.
      -------------------
      Just beware of them.

      Fraudulent email : sale@eclipseexportltds.net
      Pseudonym : ECLIPSE EXPORT LTD.
      Telephone : +447506618047

      Reply
    • Heoos 01/21/2026 at 09:18 PM

      anche io ho avuto problemi con EclipseExportltds.com

      Reply
    • jamie 03/29/2026 at 04:04 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      • Heoos 03/30/2026 at 12:27 AM

        Jamie, can you write in italian?

      • chii-tan 03/30/2026 at 01:39 AM

        📢 !! Jamie è un truffatore specializzato in recuperi crediti !! 📢

        Un "truffatore specializzato in recuperi crediti" è un truffatore che cerca di raggirare vittime che hanno già perso denaro.

        ➜ Fingono di aver perso denaro e di averlo recuperato con successo tramite un link/contatto falso.
        ➜ Non hanno alcun collegamento con enti governativi (FTC, IC3 o FBI). Non possono ottenere rimborsi, conti bancari o denaro per te!!

        ➜ Alla fine ti chiederanno di pagare. Se lo fai, aspettati di continuare a pagare senza ottenere alcun risultato.

        Questi truffatori sfruttano la tua vulnerabilità e il tuo desiderio di una soluzione.

        ⚠️ Segnala il messaggio come "truffa" in modo che gli amministratori del sito web possano rimuoverlo.

        📢 !! Jamie is a recovery scammer !! 📢

        A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
        ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
        ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
        ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

        These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.
        ⚠️ Report the message as "scam" so website admins can remove it.

        🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.