SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
xiehan@mandressupsmart.com Xiehan

Date04/02/2024
Fraudulent emailxiehan@mandressupsmart.com
PseudonymXiehan
Url / Websitewww.facebook.com
Scam contentsDear customer,
Your order 5S**-***_*** has been shipped.

Due to a problem with our system, the tracking number cannot be synchronized to the order system for the time being.

We have registered your information and will contact the warehouse to check for you.

The tracking number will be provided to you within three days.

Best regards!

4 months later…..
Dear customer,
Through the logistics information, you can find that your package has been successfully delivered.
If you have not received the package, please try several methods.
Please try to contact the local post office to inquire about the package. Or please ask your neighbor if they helped you collect the courier.
Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

2 months later and numerous back and forth…
If you still haven't received your package. We are willing to arrange the new shipment within 7 working days.

We will provide you with a new tracking number after shipment.

the estimate time-frame of package arrival is about 15-35 working days.

Hope you can wait for the new package to arrive, thank you.

Another month later I sent this……

Hello

So has this still not been shipped then so when will this be on its way?

I’m not happy to wait much longer, I’ve already waited nearly 3 months which is unacceptable. The summer here has nearly finished!

When will I get tracking information for this?

REPLY
If you agree, we will send the new package to you from our warehouse as soon as possible.

It takes 7 working days for us to prepare the third new packages
The estimated arrival date of the new package is 15-35 working days

Another 3 months later in December 2023, received this - obviously I didn’t click the link….

Dear Customer,
Your new package is already in transit.Your new tracking number is LV924563575CN.
Checking link :https://t.17track.net/en
In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-35 working days.Your patience and understanding will be highly appreciated. If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us.
Best regards

Chased again - I knew nothing was coming but enjoyed wasting their time as much as mine. Simply asking where my package was, over and over by email. Received this at end of December…

Your new package is still in transit, please wait patiently, thank you

Number: LV924563575CN
Package status: In transit (7 Days)
Country: China -> United Kingdom
2023-12-20 09:18 China, Item received at
2023-12-20 17:35 Taiyuan City, the email left [Taiyuan City International Client Wucheng Road Investment Department] and is being sent to [Taiyuan City]
2023-12-20 17:34 Taiyuan City, the mail has been sorted at [Taiyuan International Client Wucheng Road Investment Department] and is ready to be sent out
2023-12-20 17:18 Taiyuan City, China Post has received the mail
======================================
Powered by www.17track.net

Few more back and forth then 15th Jan 2024…..

Dear customer,
Your new package has been sent and is in transit.
Because the package was shipped from overseas. Your express delivery may be delayed for several days before being delivered to you.
We have urged the courier company to speed us your package and always keep an eye on it.
Thanks for your understanding.

Then a few weeks later….

Dear Customer,
Your new package has been sent and is in transit.
We will contact the logistics company to inquire about the situation and speed up the transportation time for you. Hope you can wait for a while.
Thank you for your understanding and support, please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

All of this is from the same email address -
xiehan@mandressupsmart.com

Been a few weeks since I hounded them so will pick up communication again soon!
Comment / ReviewFirst one of the replies following non receipt of items ordered. Nearly 1 year ago and they are still telling me it’s on its way and have ‘sent again’ about 3 or 4 times now.
I know the money is lost and there are no items but I will still keep contacting and emailing each day as these are being received the other side. Passes the time.
Be aware of xiehan@mandressupsmart.com and never purchase through Facebook or instagram!!!! Turns out then those who are verified are not!!

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.