Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
militaryjamesward@gmail.com +18022250370 Facebook messenger and WhatsApp
| Date | 02/17/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | militaryjamesward@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Facebook messenger and WhatsApp |
| Telephone | +1 802-225-0370 (ou 0018022250370) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | He text me January 19 through feb14 2024. He goes by James B ward on Facebook. Week late he deactivated his Facebook. He said is U.s marine been for 12 years and extended for next year..he has daughter name Maria. He said live in West Hollywood Los Angeles and he his mum is sick with Nanny taking care of both of them. He dad is passed away.he wife cheated on him while he was deployed with multiple dudes. He from Houston Texas, he live in Los Angeles and he mum is from Mexico. He text me because we had mutual friends on Facebook and my middle name is Marie. He told me he love my name because he compares to his daughter. We got so along that I could see myself with man. Over time period. He send me pictures flowers and lyrics from utube. Every morning I wake up to see his message from him. We had same commons thing like movie and our future plans and our investment.secound week we been talking. He was going to be in mission in Syria and he didn't he was coming alive. I have pray for his for 3 day until Monday Feb 4 2024 came back Syria came milliary base.. He text me that he was alive. Then he found gold and money gun in boxes in Syria and I must keep a secret. He got award from commander he said he kept a box jewely and two gold bar and inside ther extend paper and retirement paper. Next few days later he wanted emergency leave release form and he wants me to pay out my pocket 5500. He come home get married to me and file his retirement paperwork. He want to take this box and cash in in US. Because he didn't want to kept it. He didn't want bad Guys come and found him. And also he want send time with his daughter and mum. Only family his has. He said I want to get out Syria badly and didn't want stay there end of year. Bec it was really bad people diyin everyday and he said I don't want work our corrupted us.government. I told him he was crazy I wasn't going to pay that I told him I don't have kind of cash to a random person I just meet on Facebook... We have about week fights over this. He has send me few video of him with his hike from the mission. At this point, I thought this was bit l strange sending video of hike and pictures of deaths body of the mission. I believe little bit but I had a feeling it seems little off. Third week later he ask me for a gift card 100.oo for first time. He ask me for apple card be he want to make videos call for me and his mom and daughter back home in La home. So I did....I had bad feelings doing this..so bought it .I gave all the numbers of gift cards. And Day Later he said don't work. He had hard time activating it. I Call apple they they said they don't have it in file ..so I believe he still out the county. Apple gift used only in US. So my dumbass bought him Razer gift card for 100.00 he ask for. he said it work very well he can use on spye. So we spye for 30 seconds he looks handsome guy that is in the uniform and his voice a Latin American bit heavy on accent. Razer gift are card using games and entertainment. It not used for credit to talk in sype. which I found later...and day later he want more credit to call maria and mum because he had talk them in while..this when I have no trust and I couldn't believe him anymore..he has send military hike videos, working out, tattoo videos because wasn't sure I want talking too.. he kept Send more pictures of him and his daughter and his mom. And I need to help him to buy this card for him. He want me feel more sorry for situation he is in...I told him you got your self in you need finger to get yourself out.I told him I not buying you any more gift card. He couldnt tell me his real name... so he send me his passport with James Ward Bonilla and end bottom passport has a Christopher Brad and his stolen picture of real person SGt J.P. Bonilla has interview in SCAR. There alots good video for military romance scam.. Which I found doing my research for few weeks for now...he might be the scam person that stealing other military male profile. Iam not 100%. But who ever who this is .. he might be the person or he scam person stealing alot of look like picture and video of same person or many other look like. I really don't Know about this one. I am so very confused on this scam story.. Please lady don't send him gifts card or money. don't believe all the smooth talk and don't buy his story..it going to cost you lots at the end to continue this relationship with whatever this person is. you probably not taking to real person.. I just wasted a hundred because I just want found out his face on spye. just watching out for the pictures. He goes by many name on Facebook and tic Tok and tube. https://youtu.be/0yol8egp4ts?si=2ujPKTOm9Xhm9AYn And this what he send me ask me for send money to commander to release him from Syria... UNITED STATES OF AMERICA JOINT FORCE WITH THE ORGANIZATION OF THE NORTH ATLANTIC TREATY SYRIA BASE NORTHERN BASE AIRFIELD MISSION OF MAINTENANCE OF PEACE. MILITARY DEPARTMENT OF THE UNITED STATES Attention Jay Marie , RE: EMERGENCY LEAVE APPLICATION APPROVAL FOR OFFICER JAMES WARD ALEJANDRO This is to acknowledge the receipt of leave Application made on behalf of your fiancée, Officer James Ward Alejandro , with military identification number: (UN/US MARINE 009/16770/UNAMIL), a US troop on a peacekeeping mission, terrorism confidential mission here in Aleppo syria . I understand this application and the previous discussions on his affairs and marriage proposal to you. He is to proceed with a marital arrangement with you and has talked on this matter and seeks now to be with you, his legal Girlfriend . I must inform you that he is on a critical mission holding a profound position in security and monitoring duties as one of our Best military intelligence and the only martial Officer we have here in the camp. Accordingly, you should also note that this is not the time for his official leave but notwithstanding, he will be granted an emergency leave in other for him to get to your country to get finalization for marriage rites with you. NOTE : I must also bring to your notice that the United States military authority does not ask our troops to pay for their official leaves or holidays/vacations assigned and approved by the military authority but in a situation where any member of the US marine on their discretion and agreement with his fiancée apply or request for an emergency leave it must involve payment of fees in line with the number of weeks or months to be stayed home . Leave duration will be chosen as available only for emergency reasons on request by troops on peacekeeping missions. NOTE : You must understand these points very well and the more reasons you must pay and support to give this office the support to approve your request to have him home only for marital reasons. We have the following leave duration to be considered and approved for accepted Applicants seeking to come home from their fiancée on a peacekeeping mission. We have offered you the chance to choose from the below leave duration with non-negotiable payments attached to each leave duration. The United States military officers seeking emergency leave to fulfill marital proposals and promises are entitled to leave/ emergency vacation options as stated below. They must use them as requested, and no misconduct is to be tolerated: Kindly choose the option you would like to go with from the list stated below. EMERGENCY LEAVE CATEGORIES (A) 4 WEEKS DURATION OF THE LICENSE: $ 5,500.00 (B) 6 WEEKS DURATION OF THE LICENSE: $ 8,400.00 (C) 3 MONTHS DURATION OF THE LICENSE $ 14,000.00 PLEASE LET US KNOW IF YOU WOULD LOVE US TO SEND YOU PAYMENT INFORMATION. Also, request payment information accordingly when you pick your choice of Leave category . The above leave Duration is made available for you to choose from and send a payment according to the choice made for your fiancée depending on your capability and expected time that you will want him to spend with you. NOTE : The reasons for payment for emergency leave Application is to assist the US military authority in replacement expenses and supporting of troops coming to take over duties from anyone going on emergency leave and must be considered worthy and a way of ensuring that our forces are protected and allowed to judiciously make use of their times for reasons they are applied and paid for. This must be well understood for any applicant/fiancée. You must duly follow instructions made herein to pay the amount fixed on each emergency vacation choice made under the rules and all guidelines clearly stated on this memo to avoid mistakes or termination of approval. NOTE: Payment must be made in full within seven working days from today so that your fiancée name will be fixed on the holiday list on time and to avoid errors or erroneous calculations in the replacement costs as explained above. Thank you. CAPTAIN JOSEPH SMITH. BOARD OF INTERNATIONAL LAW OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICE OF MAINTENANCE OF THE PEACE OF THE AIRFIELD OF ALEPPO SYRIA . This Message is scripted by the United States Army and can only be Visible to the intended receiver. On 2024-02-06 09:41, Jay Marie wrote: Hello Department / Sir, This is a request for an emergency leave on behalf of my fiancé Sgt James Ward Alejandro , military identity number: (UN/US MARINE 009/16770/UNAMIL), AKO: ( militaryjamesward@gmail.com ) at Aleppo Syria. I humbly request to purchase for his pay replacement Officer who will replace him during his absent from duty camp back to the states for martial rite's between us soon. I would be most grateful and happy if this request is granted as soon as possible, I look for to a positive reply. Sincerest thanks, Jessica Marie from United State I am going to withdraw for request Show quoted text Jay Marie Jay Marie |
| Comment / Review | Using other military personal profiles for scam out money and apple card, razer gold card and other gift cards for his sad story out of innocent ladies..
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


