Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+85261455263 shop.grrpqz.com
| Date | 04/20/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://shop.grrpqz.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 6145 5263 (ou 0085261455263) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Selling daily use items |
| Comment / Review | A girl approached me to open account and deposit amount for online trading. I opened account however never deposited funds as it was suspicious
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
wisdon man 05/07/2026 at 07:23 AM
she will try her best to make you feel special before scamming you of everything you have
up votedown vote
travis randolph 05/07/2026 at 07:48 AM
same format and everything, i was introduced to this company by an attractive girl i met on tinder
up votedown vote
adrian 05/07/2026 at 08:05 AM
emotional manipulation at its finest
up votedown vote
Lulu 07/22/2026 at 08:25 PM
My husband is on this website and he thinks that the woman is real and wants to come to our country to meet him
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/24/2026 at 04:52 PM
Sorry to hear that. Be sure to look into separating your finances before it's too late.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 07/24/2026 at 04:53 PM
Just to be clear, this is a TASK SCAM site with victims being lured in via pig butchering scam.
The domain is a fake shop site, Registrant Contact is from China - where the pig butchering scam (long con romance scam) originates. The scammer will seem wealthy/well off, offer to "help" the victim with passive income via this fake site. Eventually, the victim needs to PAY to continue or withdraw the fake funds.
You can email the Chinese domain provider that is hosting the site to try and get it shut down. (it might help to translate your email in Chinese via chatgpt or whatever first) These scam sites are like ants though, and pop up with all sorts of domain urls every day.
Abuse Email: abuse@julyname.com