SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
ladys.one

Date08/06/2023
Url / Websitehttps://ladys.one/manchester
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewThey make you pay for the services upfront and then don’t pitch up

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #684296 09/01/2023 at 02:29 PM

      Fake profiles, wrong rates, typos, re-used images of escorts that can even be over 2 years old. No way to report profiles of escorts or underage people.
      -------------------
      Worst experience. I got pushed into human trafficking activities and got scammed financially. This is a seriously dangerous website. Still busy taking legal action at the time of writing this.

      Pseudonym : my phone number is
      Telephone : +18283317309

      Reply
    • CHUCK 12/16/2023 at 02:38 PM

      LADYS ONE IS BASICALLY A SCAM

      Reply
    • Mark 04/18/2025 at 09:40 AM

      Everyone on this website is a con artist, they will tease you with photos, schedule a date, then start asking for money, either with an eBay gift card (strange) or Apple Pay and Venmo to secure your date. Do not fall for this is is 100% a scam website.

      Reply
    • Tony 05/18/2025 at 04:19 PM

      Indeed. Ladys.One is nothing but a scam. EVERY profile is fake. I have no idea how these people get away this bullsh*t. If you truly want to hook up with honest escorts, try TRYST & EROS. You can thank me later.

      Reply
    • Bobaman 07/28/2025 at 02:28 AM

      Super scammer. They ask for your locations. Red flags all over this site. Too good to be true, it's a scam!

      Reply
    • Charles Joseph 12/05/2025 at 06:16 PM

      I spent some time and money to see if it is legit. Conclusion after trying 3 o 4 women on here. SCAM! Save your money pass right on by.

      Reply
    • Doc 12/17/2025 at 01:52 PM

      Huge bait-and-switch. Starts with $150 for service, then demands half of that immediately as refund (they steal this outright). Then a "manager" claims to needs a $100 "deposit" for the girl. Then attempts to collect another $100* "for security and safety of the girl". Manager steals these outright and will deny their delivery despite any/all screenshots provided as proof of payment or transfer - that money, also, is gone. Now a $150 whore has cost you $275 and is no closer to you than 45 minutes ago. Stolen money. Feel so stupid.

      Reply
    • Jean 03/24/2026 at 04:40 AM

      It is scam fake page..whay police dont react..they can tray to spoke with them and tray to located

      Reply
    • Real Escort 05/09/2026 at 06:31 PM

      They steal photos and content from real escort sites - the girls have no idea their content is being used in a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #945458 08/24/2026 at 01:15 PM

      Escort service, "Jillian" allegedly in Longmont, Colorado. This posting is still on Ladys.one. Total escalating scam.
      -------------------
      Started out with a 50% Chime payment to the escort ("Jillian Ellie", aka, "Evonne-Armstrong-1"), then redirected to a "registration" site requiring a $350 Chime payment. The Madam ("Ruth Haile", (562) 413-3435, reached out via text and said the registration failed, and an additional $550 was required via Chime. I said no way, send back the $350 and texted Jillian to return the $50. Of course, no luck. "Ruth Haile" send the attached photo with "her" drivers license.

      Pseudonym : Jillian Ellie
      Telephone : +15624133435


      Reply
    • Report #953721 10/16/2026 at 04:08 AM

      Identity is stolen. Fraud. Wanted twint money to confirm reservation. Wanted more to open door. Wanted more for risk deposit, wanted more and more and more. Did not show up, gps location scam, picture identity theft, romance scam, no service just money fraud
      -------------------
      May be there is pictured girl but for sure not knowing that her identity is abused.

      Scammer did every psycho trick to catch me, keep me in, left me go, wanted 2nd chance, like fishing

      Do not send bitcoin or money or twint money beforehand!!! Never ever!

      Pseudonym : Lara
      Telephone : 0644685713


      Reply
    • TYY 10/28/2026 at 10:56 PM

      Something completely ridiculous happened to me.
      The woman first asked for $150, and then someone claiming to be the manager demanded $350 as a security deposit, saying he'd give me the code right away. But I didn't receive the code, and immediately afterward, he demanded an additional $475 as an "overtime fee," saying he'd give me the code as soon as I paid that. But I still didn't get the code, and then he demanded another $725 as a "virus protection deposit." I couldn't take it anymore, so when I demanded a full refund, they charged me a $550 cancellation fee. They claimed that, according to their database, the code could only be issued once the entire process was completed. I refused to pay the cancellation fee, but in the end, I lost $1,000--including the deposit the woman had already received.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.